Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,1621,965
BustAfghanistan 2,9271,819
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9581,838
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,3652,091
FarahAfghanistan 2,7051,681
GardizAfghanistan 3,3152,060
GhazniAfghanistan 3,2432,015
HeratAfghanistan 2,6671,657
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2842,041
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,4082,118
KabulAfghanistan 3,2932,046
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0641,904
KhostAfghanistan 3,3872,105
KunduzAfghanistan 3,2302,007
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,8701,784
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,0771,912
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2602,026
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,7351,700
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,9461,831
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,0341,886
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,7141,686
ShkoderAlbania 1,434891
TiranaAlbania 1,374854
VloreAlbania 1,354842
AdrarAlgeria 3,2302,007
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6911,672
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6881,670
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2811,418
BatnaAlgeria 2,4221,505
BecharAlgeria 3,2892,044
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5271,570
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3262,067
BiskraAlgeria 2,4871,545
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5961,613
ChlefAlgeria 2,8641,780
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3911,486
DjanetAlgeria 2,5501,584
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7131,686
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8511,772
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4141,500
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7121,685
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5171,564
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3341,451
In SalahAlgeria 3,0141,873
MilianaAlgeria 2,7831,729
OranAlgeria 3,0441,892
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2552,023
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3631,468
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9841,854
TebessaAlgeria 2,2641,407
TimimounAlgeria 3,1341,947
TindoufAlgeria 3,9652,464
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4871,546
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,73210,397
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,5124,047
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8551,774
HuamboAngola 5,5863,471
LuandaAngola 5,2703,275
LuenaAngola 5,3493,324
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9703,710
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5128,397
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3928,322
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4098,333
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7087,897
ByrdAntarctica 14,8339,217
DavisAntarctica 12,0637,496
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4688,369
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7359,156
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2187,592
AzulArgentina 12,4457,734
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7287,910
BarilocheArgentina 13,5398,413
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2247,596
CeresArgentina 12,2557,615
ChamicalArgentina 12,6477,859
ChepesArgentina 12,7237,906
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4378,350
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0067,460
CórdobaArgentina 12,5217,781
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5237,782
CorrientesArgentina 11,8507,364
EsquelArgentina 13,6058,454
EzeizaArgentina 12,2417,606
FormosaArgentina 11,7337,291
General PicoArgentina 12,7067,895
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1497,549
JuninArgentina 12,4187,717
La PlataArgentina 12,1987,580
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1407,544
La RiojaArgentina 12,6427,856
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5967,827
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9248,652
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8487,363
Malarg EArgentina 13,1738,186
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3538,298
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3327,663
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4227,719
MendozaArgentina 12,9908,072
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9828,067
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9177,406
NeuquenArgentina 13,2098,208
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4627,744
OranArgentina 12,0867,510
ParanaArgentina 12,2357,603
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8437,359
PehuajoArgentina 12,5657,808
PergaminoArgentina 12,3557,678
PigeArgentina 12,6907,886
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5127,775
PosadasArgentina 11,6107,214
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9617,433
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0758,125
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1717,563
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2917,638
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0277,474
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6167,839
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7568,548
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0197,469
RosarioArgentina 12,3217,656
SaltaArgentina 12,2837,633
San AntonioArgentina 13,0518,110
San LuisArgentina 12,7997,953
San RafaelArgentina 13,0338,099
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7907,948
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3407,668
SarmientoArgentina 13,5498,420
TrelewArgentina 13,1698,183
TucumanArgentina 12,3677,685
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7818,564
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,6317,849
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4027,707
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7427,918
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,185736
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8734,271
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3878,319
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7237,285
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,4317,725
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3077,648
AmberleyAustralia 14,3068,890
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8108,582
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3338,906
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0606,873
CairnsAustralia 13,1188,151
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3078,891
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7626,688
CedunaAustralia 12,8507,985
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6698,494
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8527,987
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8638,615
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7157,901
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4588,984
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4997,767
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9577,430
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5017,147
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4955,279
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1348,783
East SaleAustralia 14,2318,843
Esperance (po)Australia 11,9697,438
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9707,438
EssendonAustralia 14,0328,719
ForrestAustralia 12,3157,652
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4468,977
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0946,894
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,0107,463
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5597,183
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4058,951
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3928,943
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1998,202
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7617,308
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3458,914
LavertonAustralia 14,0248,715
LearmonthAustralia 10,6276,604
LongreachAustralia 13,3418,290
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3418,290
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0389,345
Low HeadAustralia 14,2968,884
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6688,494
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3469,536
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0386,859
MeekatharraAustralia 11,2737,005
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0248,714
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0408,725
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6588,487
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6918,508
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7617,930
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,7469,785
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7367,914
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4098,954
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4078,331
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6766,634
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7607,929
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3897,077
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8966,771
RichmondAustralia 14,3818,936
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9008,638
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4288,966
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4288,965
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2257,597
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2247,596
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4237,720
TibooburraAustralia 13,4368,349
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3448,292
WaggaAustralia 14,1538,795
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4985,281
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4438,975
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4708,370
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4167,094
WoomeraAustralia 13,0678,120
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4337,104
GrazAustria 2,0071,247
InnsbruckAustria 2,2831,419
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0551,277
LinzAustria 2,1661,346
SalzburgAustria 2,2091,373
ViennaAustria 2,0421,269
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,1921,362
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,346837
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,474916
GancaAzerbaijan 1,347837
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,453903
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,353841
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7462,328
LerwickUk 3,7462,328
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,476917
QubaAzerbaijan 1,543959
SakiAzerbaijan 1,434891
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,511939
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,521945
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,574978
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,346837
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,432890
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,405873
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,419882
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4183,367
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1903,225
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5973,478
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,1356,298
MuharraqBahrain 1,9261,197
ChittagongBangladesh 5,8253,620
DhakaBangladesh 5,6393,504
CharnocksBarbados 9,4115,848
BrestBelarus 2,0761,290
GomelBelarus 1,9771,229
GrodnoBelarus 2,2181,378
MinskBelarus 2,1811,355
MogilevBelarus 2,1551,339
VitebskBelarus 2,2971,428
BrusselsBelgium 2,9181,813
D’UccleBelgium 2,9181,813
OstendeBelgium 3,0291,883
Belize CityBelize 11,5287,163
BeninBenin 4,4482,764
BohiconBenin 4,4032,736
CotonouBenin 4,4482,764
KandiBenin 4,0152,495
NatitingouBenin 4,1992,609
ParakouBenin 4,1822,599
SaveBenin 4,3012,673
BermudaBermuda 8,6515,376
La PazBolivia 12,0507,488
Santa CruzBolivia 11,6747,254
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6151,004
FrancistownBotswana 6,2433,880
MaunBotswana 6,1633,830
TshaneBotswana 6,6324,121
AimoresBrazil 9,8646,129
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1595,692
AltamiraBrazil 9,7756,074
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5196,537
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3696,444
ApodiBrazil 8,6425,370
AracajuBrazil 8,9375,553
AracuaiBrazil 9,7706,071
AragarcasBrazil 10,5866,578
AraxaBrazil 10,3626,439
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7685,448
BageBrazil 11,6887,263
BambuiBrazil 10,3106,407
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2076,343
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8875,522
BarcelosBrazil 10,6146,595
BarraBrazil 9,4785,889
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2965,777
BarreirasBrazil 9,7096,033
BelémBrazil 9,3245,794
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1336,297
BelterraBrazil 9,9906,208
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4305,860
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2316,979
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6455,993
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2026,340
BrevesBrazil 9,5225,917
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9596,189
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1806,326
CabroboBrazil 8,9705,574
CaceresBrazil 11,0786,884
CaetiteBrazil 9,6285,983
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5815,333
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0786,884
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1076,902
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4556,497
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9615,568
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4265,857
CaparaoBrazil 10,0006,214
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5306,544
CaratingaBrazil 9,9756,199
CaravelasBrazil 9,5935,961
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7486,057
CarolinaBrazil 9,6125,973
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9546,807
CataguasesBrazil 10,1276,293
CatalaoBrazil 10,3596,437
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6366,609
CaxiasBrazil 9,0835,644
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3247,037
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4345,241
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1856,329
ChapecoBrazil 11,3167,032
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7346,670
CipoBrazil 9,0745,639
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8356,111
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0316,233
CordeiroBrazil 10,1446,303
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7756,074
CorumbaBrazil 11,2476,989
CoximBrazil 10,9716,817
CrateusBrazil 8,8645,508
CuiabaBrazil 10,9086,778
CuritibaBrazil 10,9336,794
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9936,210
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8666,752
DouradosBrazil 11,2046,963
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3036,402
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5137,154
EspinosaBrazil 9,7066,032
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0485,001
FloraniaBrazil 8,5885,337
FlorestaBrazil 8,9095,536
FlorianoBrazil 9,1785,703
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0126,843
FormosaBrazil 10,1346,297
FortalezaBrazil 8,5875,336
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3867,075
FrancaBrazil 10,4686,505
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7515,438
GoianiaBrazil 10,3746,446
GoiasBrazil 10,4036,464
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8936,148
GrajauBrazil 9,4225,855
GuairaBrazil 11,2687,002
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6575,379
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5495,934
IbiriteBrazil 10,1486,306
IguatuBrazil 8,8235,483
IlheusBrazil 9,3765,826
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4995,903
IndaialBrazil 11,0226,849
IpameriBrazil 10,3486,430
IraiBrazil 11,3717,066
IreceBrazil 9,3795,828
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3395,803
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3406,425
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1886,331
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9036,154
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0486,244
ItapevaBrazil 10,8086,716
ItirucuBrazil 9,3535,812
ItuacuBrazil 9,4995,903
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1346,919
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8486,741
JacobinaBrazil 9,2495,748
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5815,332
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4855,273
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1756,323
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2076,342
LavrasBrazil 10,3086,406
LencoisBrazil 9,4225,855
LinharesBrazil 9,7756,074
LondrinaBrazil 10,9656,814
MacapaBrazil 9,4655,882
MacauBrazil 8,5045,284
MaceioBrazil 8,7355,428
MachadoBrazil 10,4136,471
ManausBrazil 10,4856,515
MarabaBrazil 9,6365,988
MaringaBrazil 11,0326,856
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8716,134
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7096,033
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0975,653
MonteiroBrazil 8,7305,425
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9136,160
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6565,379
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3175,789
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1746,322
ObidosBrazil 9,9966,212
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8065,472
ParacatuBrazil 10,2036,340
ParanaBrazil 9,9846,204
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8776,759
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7346,670
ParintinsBrazil 10,1536,309
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8265,484
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3667,063
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2636,378
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1025,656
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9335,551
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6455,994
PeixeBrazil 10,0136,222
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1295,673
PicosBrazil 9,0625,631
PiraiBrazil 10,3106,407
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2966,398
PompeuBrazil 10,1756,323
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2997,021
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6856,018
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1336,918
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,1936,956
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3777,070
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9316,171
PosseBrazil 9,9566,187
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,7455,434
RecifeBrazil 8,5555,316
RemansoBrazil 9,2885,771
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6227,222
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2686,381
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0206,848
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5986,586
SalvadorBrazil 9,2075,721
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5607,183
SantaremBrazil 9,9536,185
SantosBrazil 10,5946,583
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6016,587
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9746,198
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7535,439
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1666,938
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5917,203
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3676,442
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0165,603
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7096,033
São PauloBrazil 10,5916,581
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5386,549
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6507,240
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1765,702
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1505,686
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1286,294
SobralBrazil 8,7385,430
SoureBrazil 9,2855,770
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5915,960
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7567,305
SurubimBrazil 8,6095,350
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8516,121
TarauacaBrazil 11,7827,322
TauaBrazil 8,8975,529
TefeBrazil 10,9276,790
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7906,084
TeresinaBrazil 9,0505,623
TiriosBrazil 9,7746,074
TorresBrazil 11,2166,970
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1615,693
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8476,740
TriunfoBrazil 8,8215,481
TucuruiBrazil 9,5835,955
TuriacuBrazil 9,0635,632
UaupesBrazil 10,9236,787
UbatubaBrazil 10,4606,500
UberabaBrazil 10,4576,498
VassourasBrazil 10,2756,385
VicosaBrazil 10,0976,274
VitoriaBrazil 9,8606,127
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5405,928
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2045,720
BurgasBulgaria 994617
LomBulgaria 1,318819
PlevenBulgaria 1,210752
PlovdivBulgaria 1,099683
SadovoBulgaria 1,087676
SandanskiBulgaria 1,145711
SofiaBulgaria 1,218757
VarnaBulgaria 1,044649
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2742,656
BurundiBurundi 4,2432,637
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6254,738
SiemreapCambodia 7,4244,614
BatouriCameroon 3,8712,406
DoualaCameroon 4,1722,593
GarouaCameroon 3,4562,148
MamfeCameroon 4,0402,510
MarouaCameroon 3,3002,051
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6342,258
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9572,459
YaoundeCameroon 4,0862,539
YokoCameroon 3,8732,407
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3946,459
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3566,435
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5285,299
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,1684,454
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2663,894
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9855,583
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2445,744
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1165,044
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3366,423
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1485,063
Banff, AbCanada 9,9846,204
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7135,415
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9484,318
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9896,207
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2495,747
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9946,210
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6615,382
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0846,266
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5345,925
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6035,967
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7564,198
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3166,410
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0904,406
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9096,157
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0995,033
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9466,180
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9794,958
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3656,441
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,6914,158
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8344,247
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3064,540
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2195,107
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3406,425
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2596,375
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9764,335
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2376,362
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2565,130
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8434,874
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7304,804
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7274,802
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3286,418
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8424,873
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0444,998
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2225,109
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4064,602
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5365,304
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,2285,113
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8084,231
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5035,906
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7155,416
Comox, BcCanada 10,3816,451
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4395,244
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7084,790
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7696,071
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1506,308
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1634,451
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4335,862
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6445,993
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5435,930
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,1984,473
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,9874,342
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1715,077
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2115,724
Earlton, OnCanada 8,6935,402
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,7136,036
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6756,012
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6866,019
Edson, AbCanada 9,7706,071
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2786,387
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5765,329
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7246,043
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1176,287
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7374,186
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1775,703
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1075,659
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3155,789
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3745,825
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9586,188
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0435,620
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0085,597
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6055,969
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2755,764
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9824,960
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9774,957
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1244,427
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0224,364
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7585,442
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4486,493
Golden, BcCanada 10,0156,223
Goose, NfCanada 7,1984,473
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9775,578
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6716,009
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9204,922
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,5854,713
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3675,820
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8474,876
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8314,866
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,0145,601
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1964,472
Harrow, OnCanada 9,2815,767
Hay River, NtCanada 9,0225,606
Hope, BcCanada 10,3366,423
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0324,991
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,8644,887
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,5095,288
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1244,427
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0914,406
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6706,009
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1716,320
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7115,413
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7135,414
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2196,350
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2925,774
Kingston, OnCanada 8,7325,426
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,4085,225
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3105,164
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4084,603
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4745,266
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2665,758
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9475,560
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,2075,100
Langara, BcCanada 10,0366,236
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7835,458
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0466,242
London, OnCanada 9,0995,654
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1154,422
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9605,568
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2506,369
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,5064,664
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,5555,316
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0236,228
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0405,618
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1866,330
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9446,180
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3866,454
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8424,873
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9274,926
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4455,248
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4695,263
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7256,043
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,4785,268
Morden, MbCanada 9,5155,913
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,8485,498
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1234,426
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4176,474
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4364,621
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8174,858
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7635,445
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5945,962
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7575,442
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,5995,344
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,6005,344
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5285,921
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6234,737
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2766,386
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6595,381
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8425,495
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9585,567
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4246,478
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3944,595
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3306,419
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4615,879
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4605,879
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8946,148
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9966,212
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5175,914
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2784,523
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,2365,118
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,9796,201
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8366,112
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1585,691
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6776,014
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6816,016
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2784,523
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0846,266
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1835,085
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6384,747
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0076,218
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9664,950
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1286,294
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3304,555
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8274,864
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5975,963
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0435,619
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4964,658
Scott, SkCanada 9,6535,999
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7134,793
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8434,874
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3405,183
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4645,259
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2115,724
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1475,684
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5515,935
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8846,142
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3074,540
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7664,826
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8106,096
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8146,099
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5254,676
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6484,753
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9476,181
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3885,834
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2205,729
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,0085,598
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9325,550
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1585,691
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7135,414
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4686,505
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9485,560
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9595,567
Trenton, OnCanada 8,7985,467
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7525,439
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,5624,699
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9545,564
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5435,309
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3966,460
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6495,996
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6245,981
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4606,500
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4976,523
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,6024,724
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,0215,606
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3435,806
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3505,810
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9735,576
Windsor, OnCanada 9,2665,758
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4135,850
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5405,928
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,0665,012
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8285,486
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5175,914
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6182,869
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6742,905
SalCape Verde 5,8723,649
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,6852,290
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9061,806
AbecheChad 2,6201,628
FayaChad 2,3081,434
MoundouChad 3,3802,101
N’DjamenaChad 3,0971,924
AntofagastaChile 12,6457,858
AricaChile 12,3517,675
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7508,544
ChicoChile 13,7718,558
ChillanChile 13,4248,342
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5168,399
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8417,980
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8458,603
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2858,256
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,4617,744
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,35910,166
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8488,605
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0468,107
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6688,493
ParronChile 13,2078,207
Puerto AysenChile 13,8088,580
Puerto MonttChile 13,7018,514
Punta ArenasChile 13,8968,635
QuinteroChile 13,2138,211
SantiagoChile 13,1758,187
SewellChile 13,1748,187
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5638,428
ValdiviaChile 13,6518,483
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5538,422
VallenarChile 12,9158,025
ValparaisoChile 13,1858,193
AltaiChina 4,7202,933
BeijingChina 7,1094,418
ChangchunChina 7,5894,716
ChangduChina 5,8973,664
ChangshaChina 7,4024,600
ChengduChina 6,5154,049
ChongqingChina 6,7944,222
DuianChina 5,7773,590
ErlianChina 6,6234,115
GanzhouChina 7,7184,796
GuangzhouChina 7,7324,804
HaikouChina 7,6234,737
HailarChina 6,9464,316
HamiChina 5,2093,237
HetanChina 4,1902,604
JiuquanChina 5,6933,538
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,8232,376
KashiChina 3,8112,368
KunmingChina 6,6734,147
LanzhouChina 6,2743,899
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,4223,369
NanchangChina 7,6494,753
NanjingChina 7,7094,790
NanningChina 7,2954,533
PingbianChina 7,2864,528
QingdaoChina 7,6184,734
QiqiharChina 7,3154,546
RuoqiangChina 4,8543,016
ShanghaiChina 7,9714,953
ShantouChina 8,0034,973
ShenyangChina 7,5684,703
TaiyuanChina 6,9234,302
TaoyuanChina 8,3025,159
TengchongChina 6,2913,909
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7212,934
Xi’AnChina 6,7734,209
XichangChina 6,4944,036
YanjiChina 7,9384,932
YichangChina 7,1454,440
YinchuanChina 6,3703,958
YiningChina 4,2182,621
ZhengzhouChina 7,1454,440
ZhijiangChina 7,1704,456
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8297,351
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7577,306
AraucaColombia 10,8016,712
BarranquillaColombia 10,9006,773
Benito SalasColombia 11,4797,133
BogotáColombia 11,2616,998
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9016,774
El CaranoColombia 11,4117,091
Las GaviotasColombia 10,9836,825
MatecanaColombia 11,3947,080
PeralesColombia 11,3687,064
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,5716,569
Rafael NunezColombia 10,9936,831
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,3697,065
Simon BolivarColombia 10,8366,733
VanguardiaColombia 11,2496,990
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4577,120
YariguiesColombia 11,0756,882
MoroniComoros 5,2693,274
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7617,308
LimonCosta Rica 11,6657,249
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8167,343
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7567,305
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9421,207
DubrovnikCroatia 1,567974
SibenikCroatia 1,7811,107
SplitCroatia 1,7311,076
ZagrebCroatia 1,8971,179
CamagueyCuba 10,4296,481
CasablancaCuba 10,6476,616
HavanaCuba 10,6656,627
WillemstadCuraçao 10,3066,404
FamagustaCyprus 9559
LarnacaCyprus 5736
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0931,300
ChebCzech Republic 2,3931,487
MosnovCzech Republic 2,0651,283
PragueCzech Republic 2,2931,425
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5542,209
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0822,537
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7192,932
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1873,223
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7512,953
CopenhagenDenmark 2,8111,747
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,6721,660
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,9791,851
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,0381,888
MarstalDenmark 2,8351,762
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,7631,717
OdenseDenmark 2,8791,789
RandersDenmark 2,9801,852
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,6851,669
StudsgårdDenmark 3,0021,866
TønderDenmark 2,9201,815
TylstrupDenmark 3,0411,890
TystofteDenmark 2,8291,758
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,0071,869
VestervigDenmark 3,0811,914
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,7681,720
Melville HallDominica 9,4175,852
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,9696,195
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,8856,143
AzuaDominican Republic 10,0456,242
BaniDominican Republic 10,0216,227
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,0916,270
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,9306,171
CabreraDominican Republic 9,8926,147
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0106,220
CotuiDominican Republic 9,9466,181
DajabonDominican Republic 10,0476,243
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1146,285
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,0916,271
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,8786,138
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9266,168
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,8986,151
HigueyDominican Republic 9,8616,128
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1046,278
ImbertDominican Republic 9,9466,181
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,9906,208
JimaniDominican Republic 10,1456,304
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9006,152
La VegaDominican Republic 9,9736,197
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,9546,185
LuperonDominican Republic 9,9656,193
MichesDominican Republic 9,8666,131
MocaDominican Republic 9,9636,191
MoncionDominican Republic 10,0136,222
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,0236,229
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,9416,177
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9056,155
NeybaDominican Republic 10,0986,275
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,1556,310
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9416,178
PoloDominican Republic 10,1136,284
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,9416,177
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,0986,275
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9086,157
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9506,183
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9256,168
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,8896,145
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,9536,185
SamanaDominican Republic 9,8746,136
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,9776,200
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,0006,214
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0186,225
San JuanDominican Republic 10,0596,251
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,8706,133
SanchezDominican Republic 9,8976,150
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,9736,197
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,0266,230
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,9726,197
TamayoDominican Republic 10,0866,268
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,9816,202
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,9256,167
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,0156,224
YamasaDominican Republic 9,9616,190
YasicaDominican Republic 9,9526,184
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,36110,167
CanarEcuador 12,1687,562
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2277,598
IzobambaEcuador 11,9907,451
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,0377,480
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,2897,636
MilagroEcuador 12,1997,581
OtavaloEcuador 11,9257,410
PichilingueEcuador 12,1207,531
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2057,585
PuyoEcuador 12,0117,464
QuitoEcuador 11,9717,439
RumipambaEcuador 12,0377,480
San GabrielEcuador 11,8607,370
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 484301
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 538335
AswanEgypt 1,192741
AsyutEgypt 872542
BahariyaEgypt 807502
Beni SuefEgypt 650404
CairoEgypt 531330
DabaaEgypt 590367
DakhlaEgypt 1,093679
El ArishEgypt 408254
El TorEgypt 722449
FarafraEgypt 975606
HelwanEgypt 559347
HurguadaEgypt 840522
IsmailiaEgypt 461286
KhargaEgypt 1,053654
KosseirEgypt 958595
LuxorEgypt 1,003623
Mersa MatruhEgypt 658409
MinyaEgypt 766476
Port-SaidEgypt 386240
Ras ElnakbEgypt 590367
Ras NsranyEgypt 757470
Ras-SedrEgypt 568353
SalloumEgypt 811504
Siwa OasisEgypt 937582
SohagEgypt 913567
St. KatrineEgypt 674419
TahrirEgypt 499310
TantaEgypt 473294
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9507,426
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8857,385
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9137,403
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8907,388
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2542,643
AsmaraEritrea 2,2361,389
AssabEritrea 2,5941,612
MassawaEritrea 2,2151,376
TallinEstonia 2,8161,750
TartuEstonia 2,6671,657
VilsandiEstonia 2,7631,717
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9181,813
GonderEthiopia 2,5031,555
NegeleEthiopia 3,3322,071
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0148,087
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,1112,555
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,1572,583
Laucala BayFiji 16,13910,029
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0279,959
NandiFiji 16,0279,959
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,54210,280
HelsinkiFinland 2,8981,801
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9091,808
JoensuuFinland 3,1211,939
JokioinenFinland 2,9851,855
JyvskylFinland 3,1251,942
KajaaniFinland 3,3112,058
KuopioFinland 3,1601,963
KuusamoFinland 3,4882,167
LappeenrantaFinland 2,9521,835
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,9831,854
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1111,933
OuluFinland 3,4032,115
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6572,273
TampereFinland 3,0501,895
TurkuFinland 2,9751,849
VaasaFinland 3,2492,019
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,2541,400
BiarritzFrance 3,1141,935
BordeauxFrance 3,0691,907
BrestFrance 3,4262,129
CaenFrance 3,1681,968
ChateaurouxFrance 2,9371,825
DijonFrance 2,7101,684
GourdonFrance 2,9061,806
GrenobleFrance 2,5861,607
Le MansFrance 3,0811,914
LilleFrance 2,9861,856
LyonFrance 2,6641,656
MarseilleFrance 2,5761,601
MontpellierFrance 2,6781,664
NancyFrance 2,6941,674
NantesFrance 3,1901,982
NiceFrance 2,4261,508
ParisFrance 2,9621,841
PerpignanFrance 2,7491,708
StrasbourgFrance 2,5941,612
ToulonFrance 2,5131,561
ToulouseFrance 2,8841,792
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2825,768
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5095,909
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2825,768
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2905,773
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3935,837
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,13410,647
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,93211,143
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,93011,142
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,07411,231
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,28211,360
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,75711,035
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,73111,640
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,2775,765
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0406,239
BitamGabon 4,2562,645
CocobeachGabon 4,4652,775
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,5192,808
LambarnGabon 4,5962,856
LastourvilleGabon 4,4802,784
LibrevilleGabon 4,5282,814
MakokouGabon 4,3332,693
MayumbaGabon 4,8403,007
MitzicGabon 4,3802,722
MkamboGabon 4,2362,632
MoandaGabon 4,5192,808
MouilaGabon 4,6682,901
Port-GentilGabon 4,6762,906
TchibanGabon 4,7652,961
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9988,077
BanjulGambia 5,4953,415
SukhumiGeorgia 1,171728
TbilisiGeorgia 1,298807
BerlinGermany 2,5201,566
BrockenGermany 2,6101,622
CologneGermany 2,7661,719
DresdenGermany 2,3951,488
ErfurtGermany 2,5351,575
EssenGermany 2,7911,735
FichtelbergGermany 2,3871,483
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,6161,625
GeisenheimGermany 2,6511,647
GorlitzGermany 2,3371,452
HamburgGermany 2,7711,722
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,7711,722
HannoverGermany 2,7061,681
HelgolandGermany 2,9171,813
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,3351,451
KarlsruheGermany 2,5681,596
KasselGermany 2,6411,641
KonstanzGermany 2,4471,521
LeipzigGermany 2,4861,545
LindenbergGermany 2,4601,529
MagdeburgGermany 2,5801,604
MunichGermany 2,3161,439
MünsterGermany 2,7871,732
NeustrelitzGermany 2,5991,615
NurembergGermany 2,4311,511
NurnbergGermany 2,4341,512
PotsdamGermany 2,5251,569
RostockGermany 2,7111,685
SchleswigGermany 2,8581,776
StuttgartGermany 2,5061,557
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,7191,689
ZugspitzeGermany 2,3151,439
AccraGhana 4,6972,919
KumasiGhana 4,7142,929
TamaleGhana 4,4452,762
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4592,150
AlexandroupolisGreece 928576
AthensGreece 913567
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 900559
ChiosGreece 739459
CorfuGreece 1,284798
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,226762
Heraklion, CreteGreece 718446
IoanninaGreece 1,216756
KalamataGreece 1,027638
KerkiraGreece 1,284798
Kythira IslandGreece 924574
LamiaGreece 1,053654
LarissaGreece 1,089677
LemnosGreece 911566
LimnosGreece 902561
MethoniGreece 1,050652
MilosGreece 807502
MitiliniGreece 751467
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 757470
NaxosGreece 739460
PatrasGreece 1,085674
RhodesGreece 487303
SamosGreece 643400
Skiros IslandGreece 897558
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 816507
ThessalonikiGreece 1,098682
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,006625
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,141709
AasiaatGreenland 6,2853,906
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6603,517
AputiteqGreenland 5,4443,383
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3253,309
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2863,906
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3583,951
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,2053,856
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1213,182
JakobshavnGreenland 6,2073,857
JulianehbGreenland 6,1243,805
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2343,874
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1183,181
NanortalikGreenland 6,0903,785
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0823,779
NordGreenland 5,5773,466
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3373,938
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5664,080
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9793,716
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2303,871
UpernavikGreenland 6,3203,927
UummannaqGreenland 6,2213,866
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,3905,835
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,3915,836
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9237,409
BokeGuinea 5,5023,419
ConakryGuinea 5,4903,411
FaranahGuinea 5,2113,238
KankanGuinea 5,0633,146
KindiaGuinea 5,3923,350
KissidougouGuinea 5,1983,230
LabeGuinea 5,2573,267
MacentaGuinea 5,2123,239
MamouGuinea 5,3023,295
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1683,211
SiguiriGuinea 4,9793,094
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5083,423
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6866,019
TimehriGuyana 9,7146,036
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,1826,327
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,9068,641
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6788,499
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,7548,547
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5798,438
Midway IslandHawaii 12,3267,660
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,7538,546
CatacamasHonduras 11,5427,172
CholutecaHonduras 11,7587,306
La CeibaHonduras 11,5537,179
La MesaHonduras 11,6587,245
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3487,052
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7767,318
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7087,275
TelaHonduras 11,6037,210
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8434,874
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8444,874
BudapestHungary 1,8421,145
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8271,135
DebrecenHungary 1,7121,064
KeszthelyHungary 1,8841,170
MiskolcHungary 1,8061,122
PecsHungary 1,7711,101
SzegedHungary 1,6841,047
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9551,215
AkureyriIceland 4,7842,973
DalatangiIceland 4,5742,842
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6012,859
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7132,929
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7262,937
ReykhólarIceland 4,9563,080
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9043,047
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9693,088
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8062,986
AgraIndia 4,3372,695
AhmedabadIndia 4,0372,509
AkolaIndia 4,5612,834
AllahabadIndia 4,7512,952
AmritsarIndia 3,8812,412
BangaloreIndia 5,0793,156
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6322,879
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3863,347
BikanerIndia 3,8692,405
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3053,297
CherrapunjiIndia 5,6733,525
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,6733,525
DaltonganjIndia 5,0313,126
DarbhangaIndia 5,0993,169
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8573,640
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8663,645
DumkaIndia 5,3113,300
DwarkaIndia 3,7542,333
GoaIndia 4,5862,850
GuwahatiIndia 5,6193,492
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8763,030
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,3422,698
JagdalpurIndia 5,1043,172
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4963,415
KotaIndia 4,2272,627
KozhikodeIndia 5,0383,131
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0512,518
LudhianaIndia 4,0032,488
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8483,013
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3922,729
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,2862,663
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1923,226
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7232,935
New DelhiIndia 4,2032,612
PambanIndia 5,4693,398
PuneIndia 4,3992,734
SagarIndia 4,5542,830
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8082,367
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3323,313
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3323,313
VeravalIndia 3,9512,455
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2973,291
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7116,656
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5285,921
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,9405,555
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6976,647
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,0776,262
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0696,879
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,5674,702
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1257,535
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0164,981
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,7605,444
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7617,309
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,0556,248
AbadanIran 1,503934
ArakIran 1,537955
BabolsarIran 1,7831,108
Bandar AbbasIran 2,3681,472
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,505936
Bandar LengehIran 2,2681,409
BirjandIran 2,4201,504
BushehrIran 1,7931,114
ChahbaharIran 2,8431,767
DezfulIran 1,450901
EsfahanIran 1,7441,083
IranshahrIran 2,7561,713
KermanIran 2,2931,425
KermanshahIran 1,293803
Khoram AbadIran 1,410876
MashhadIran 2,4081,496
OroomiehIran 1,127700
RamsarIran 1,607999
RashtIran 1,518943
SemnanIran 1,8531,152
ShahroudIran 1,9881,235
ShirazIran 1,9261,197
TabrizIran 1,244773
TeheranIran 1,6631,033
YazdIran 1,9951,240
ZahedanIran 2,6781,664
ZanjanIran 1,411877
BaghdadIraq 1,045649
BasraIraq 1,454903
BelmulletIreland 3,9602,460
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,7902,355
ClaremorrisIreland 3,8802,411
ClonesIreland 3,7842,351
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8612,399
CorkIreland 3,7962,359
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,7942,358
DublinIreland 3,6982,298
KilkennyIreland 3,7382,323
Malin HeadIreland 3,8352,383
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,6632,276
ShannonIreland 3,8462,390
ValentiaIreland 3,9142,432
EilatIsrael 599372
HaifaIsrael 276172
JerusalemIsrael 373232
Tel AvivIsrael 345214
AlbengaItaly 2,3681,472
AlgheroItaly 2,2681,409
AmendolaItaly 1,6921,051
AnconaItaly 1,9471,210
ArezzoItaly 2,0651,283
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,594991
BergamoItaly 2,3161,439
BolognaItaly 2,1501,336
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2411,393
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6111,001
BrindisiItaly 1,481921
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1831,356
CameriItaly 2,3841,481
CampobassoItaly 1,7761,103
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1371,328
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1421,331
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2401,392
Cape MeleItaly 2,3621,468
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6741,040
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6421,020
CerviaItaly 2,0641,283
CiampinoItaly 1,9471,210
Cimone MountainItaly 2,1801,355
Cisa PassItaly 2,2481,397
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0141,252
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,1921,362
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6301,013
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,496930
DecimomannuItaly 2,1921,362
DobbiacoItaly 2,1961,364
FalconaraItaly 1,9591,217
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,1271,322
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7021,058
FonniItaly 2,1781,354
FrontoneItaly 2,0011,243
FrosinoneItaly 1,8851,172
GelaItaly 1,7121,064
GenoaItaly 2,3271,446
GhediItaly 2,2631,406
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,566973
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8041,121
GrossetoItaly 2,0991,304
GrottaglieItaly 1,520944
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,1871,359
GuidoniaItaly 1,9421,207
IstranaItaly 2,1471,334
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8561,154
LatinaItaly 1,9131,189
LatronicoItaly 1,6161,004
LecceItaly 1,450901
M. CalamitaItaly 2,1501,336
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,557968
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6091,000
MilanItaly 2,3361,452
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,3841,481
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,0781,291
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7811,107
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,1711,349
PadovaItaly 2,1501,336
Paganella MountainItaly 2,2451,395
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8021,120
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8211,132
PantelleriaItaly 1,9121,188
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2331,388
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1551,339
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0001,243
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8461,147
PiacenzaItaly 2,2811,417
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,1831,357
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,0741,289
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8901,174
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6511,026
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9531,214
PrizziItaly 1,7881,111
RadicofaniItaly 2,0491,273
Resia PassItaly 2,3101,435
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0321,263
RivoltoItaly 2,0991,304
Rolle PassItaly 2,2011,368
RomeItaly 1,9591,217
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9741,227
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0621,281
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,3881,484
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6811,045
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,418881
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,2291,385
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2461,396
Scuro MountainItaly 1,562971
SigonellaItaly 1,6541,028
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,529950
TarvisioItaly 2,0941,301
TermoliItaly 1,7661,098
TorinoItaly 2,4331,512
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,4451,519
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8721,163
TrevicoItaly 1,7111,063
TrevisoItaly 2,1401,330
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0351,264
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,4391,516
UdineItaly 2,0921,300
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8221,132
VeniceItaly 2,1211,318
VeronaItaly 2,2191,379
VicenzaItaly 2,1801,355
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9861,234
ViterboItaly 2,0101,249
VolterraItaly 2,1371,328
Abidjan