Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,1621,965
BustAfghanistan 2,9271,819
BatnaAlgeria 2,4221,505
BecharAlgeria 3,2892,044
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5271,570
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3262,067
BiskraAlgeria 2,4871,545
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5961,613
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5128,397
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3928,322
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4098,333
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7087,897
ByrdAntarctica 14,8339,217
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7287,910
BarilocheArgentina 13,5398,413
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2247,596
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8108,582
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3338,906
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0606,873
BrestBelarus 2,0761,290
BrusselsBelgium 2,9181,813
Belize CityBelize 11,5287,163
BeninBenin 4,4482,764
BohiconBenin 4,4032,736
BermudaBermuda 8,6515,376
BageBrazil 11,6887,263
BambuiBrazil 10,3106,407
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2076,343
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8875,522
BarcelosBrazil 10,6146,595
BarraBrazil 9,4785,889
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2965,777
BarreirasBrazil 9,7096,033
BelémBrazil 9,3245,794
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1336,297
BelterraBrazil 9,9906,208
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4305,860
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2316,979
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6455,993
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2026,340
BrevesBrazil 9,5225,917
BurgasBulgaria 994617
BurundiBurundi 4,2432,637
BatouriCameroon 3,8712,406
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1165,044
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3366,423
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1485,063
Banff, AbCanada 9,9846,204
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7135,415
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9484,318
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9896,207
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2495,747
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9946,210
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6615,382
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0846,266
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5345,925
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6035,967
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7564,198
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3166,410
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0904,406
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9096,157
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0995,033
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,6852,290
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9061,806
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7508,544
BeijingChina 7,1094,418
BarranquillaColombia 10,9006,773
Benito SalasColombia 11,4797,133
BogotáColombia 11,2616,998
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0931,300
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5542,209
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0822,537
BaniDominican Republic 10,0216,227
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,0916,270
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,9306,171
BahariyaEgypt 807502
Beni SuefEgypt 650404
BiarritzFrance 3,1141,935
BordeauxFrance 3,0691,907
BrestFrance 3,4262,129
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,93211,143
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,93011,142
BitamGabon 4,2562,645
BanjulGambia 5,4953,415
BerlinGermany 2,5201,566
BrockenGermany 2,6101,622
BokeGuinea 5,5023,419
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5083,423
BudapestHungary 1,8421,145
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8271,135
BangaloreIndia 5,0793,156
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6322,879
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3863,347
BikanerIndia 3,8692,405
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5285,921
BabolsarIran 1,7831,108
Bandar AbbasIran 2,3681,472
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,505936
Bandar LengehIran 2,2681,409
BirjandIran 2,4201,504
BushehrIran 1,7931,114
BaghdadIraq 1,045649
BasraIraq 1,454903
BelmulletIreland 3,9602,460
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,7902,355
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,594991
BergamoItaly 2,3161,439
BolognaItaly 2,1501,336
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2411,393
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6111,001
BrindisiItaly 1,481921
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7012,921
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9073,049
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7322,319
BeirutLebanon 245152
BenghaziLibya 1,219758
BirzaiLithuania 2,4731,537
BitolaMacedonia 1,243773
BlantyreMalawi 5,6043,483
BvumbweMalawi 5,6313,499
BintuluMalaysia 8,8915,525
BamakoMali 4,7982,982
Bko-SMali 4,7992,982
BougounMali 4,8383,007
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3912,729
BaitagMongolia 4,9913,101
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1673,211
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0143,737
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6014,102
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5704,083
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6903,536
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4784,026
BulganMongolia 5,8373,627
BhamawMyanmar 6,2173,863
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,18610,058
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,44310,218
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,21510,076
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,53610,276
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,65110,347
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,5807,196
BilmaNiger 2,6661,657
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6272,254
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4932,792
BergenNorway 3,4822,164
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,4802,162
BjornoyaNorway 4,4942,793
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,8172,372
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,6912,294
BadinPakistan 3,6192,249
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7912,356
BalakotPakistan 3,6682,279
BarkhanPakistan 3,4702,156
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,4427,110
BascoPhilippines 8,6395,368
BialystokPoland 2,1911,362
BejaPortugal 3,6522,270
BragancaPortugal 3,5292,193
BistritaRomania 1,558968
BucharestRomania 1,244773
BajkitRussia 5,2783,280
BarabinskRussia 4,1302,567
BarnaulRussia 4,4212,747
BerezovoRussia 3,9102,430
BiserRussia 3,2612,026
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4074,603
BogdarinRussia 6,3623,954
BogucanyRussia 5,3243,308
BomnakRussia 7,2734,519
BorRussia 4,9453,073
BorzjaRussia 6,6874,155
BratskRussia 5,5913,474
BelgradeSerbia 1,552964
BoSierra Leone 5,4443,383
BontheSierra Leone 5,5363,440
BratislavaSlovakia 1,9931,239
BerberaSomalia 2,9591,839
BusanSouth Korea 8,3525,190
BadajozSpain 3,5522,207
BarcelonaSpain 2,7951,737
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,2742,034
BabanusaSudan 2,6501,647
BaselSwitzerland 2,5491,584
BernSwitzerland 2,5261,570
BangkokThailand 7,1024,413
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0954,409
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,7564,198
BizerteTunisia 2,1051,308
BalikesirTurkey 712442
BursaTurkey 705438
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,6271,632
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,8042,364
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,7402,324
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,7412,325
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,3762,098
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,3182,062
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,2071,993
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,6977,269
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1446,925
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,0835,644
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,2055,099
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,2065,099
Batesville, MsUsa 10,3486,430
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,7096,655
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,3956,460
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,4805,891
Bedford, MaUsa 8,5125,290
Beeville, TxUsa 11,3027,023
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8176,100
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5337,167
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,3145,788
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4515,252
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7115,413
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0425,619
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3105,785
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2706,382
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8295,487
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,1716,321
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4767,131
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8496,120
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,4735,887
Blackville, ScUsa 9,8156,099
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4076,467
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2516,370
Block Island, RiUsa 8,7335,427
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2426,986
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7736,694
Booneville, MsUsa 10,2046,341
Boonton, NjUsa 8,8145,477
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,4915,276
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4085,846
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,8566,125
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,0056,217
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0686,877
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,7105,413
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,3516,432
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,6636,004
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8865,522
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,6195,977
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3276,418
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,5096,530
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4947,142
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1216,289
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6977,269
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,3335,800
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,3765,826
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9545,564
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7356,671
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,5295,922
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8666,131
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4965,279
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8646,751
BajsunUzbekistan 3,0641,904
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,0636,253
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,4786,511
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,1003,791
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,1153,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -