Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9581,838
ChlefAlgeria 2,8641,780
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3911,486
CeresArgentina 12,2557,615
ChamicalArgentina 12,6477,859
ChepesArgentina 12,7237,906
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4378,350
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0067,460
CórdobaArgentina 12,5217,781
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5237,782
CorrientesArgentina 11,8507,364
CairnsAustralia 13,1188,151
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3078,891
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7626,688
CedunaAustralia 12,8507,985
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6698,494
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8527,987
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8638,615
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7157,901
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4588,984
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4997,767
ChittagongBangladesh 5,8253,620
CharnocksBarbados 9,4115,848
CotonouBenin 4,4482,764
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9596,189
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1806,326
CabroboBrazil 8,9705,574
CaceresBrazil 11,0786,884
CaetiteBrazil 9,6285,983
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5815,333
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0786,884
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1076,902
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4556,497
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9615,568
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4265,857
CaparaoBrazil 10,0006,214
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5306,544
CaratingaBrazil 9,9756,199
CaravelasBrazil 9,5935,961
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7486,057
CarolinaBrazil 9,6125,973
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9546,807
CataguasesBrazil 10,1276,293
CatalaoBrazil 10,3596,437
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6366,609
CaxiasBrazil 9,0835,644
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3247,037
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4345,241
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1856,329
ChapecoBrazil 11,3167,032
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7346,670
CipoBrazil 9,0745,639
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8356,111
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0316,233
CordeiroBrazil 10,1446,303
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7756,074
CorumbaBrazil 11,2476,989
CoximBrazil 10,9716,817
CrateusBrazil 8,8645,508
CuiabaBrazil 10,9086,778
CuritibaBrazil 10,9336,794
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9466,180
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9794,958
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3656,441
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,6914,158
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8344,247
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3064,540
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2195,107
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3406,425
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2596,375
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9764,335
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2376,362
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2565,130
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8434,874
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7304,804
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7274,802
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3286,418
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8424,873
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0444,998
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2225,109
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4064,602
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5365,304
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,2285,113
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8084,231
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5035,906
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7155,416
Comox, BcCanada 10,3816,451
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4395,244
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7084,790
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7696,071
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1506,308
ChicoChile 13,7718,558
ChillanChile 13,4248,342
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5168,399
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8417,980
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8458,603
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2858,256
ChangchunChina 7,5894,716
ChangduChina 5,8973,664
ChangshaChina 7,4024,600
ChengduChina 6,5154,049
ChongqingChina 6,7944,222
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9016,774
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9421,207
CamagueyCuba 10,4296,481
CasablancaCuba 10,6476,616
ChebCzech Republic 2,3931,487
CopenhagenDenmark 2,8111,747
CabreraDominican Republic 9,8926,147
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0106,220
CotuiDominican Republic 9,9466,181
CanarEcuador 12,1687,562
CairoEgypt 531330
CaenFrance 3,1681,968
ChateaurouxFrance 2,9371,825
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2825,768
CocobeachGabon 4,4652,775
CologneGermany 2,7661,719
ChiosGreece 739459
CorfuGreece 1,284798
ConakryGuinea 5,4903,411
CatacamasHonduras 11,5427,172
CholutecaHonduras 11,7587,306
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3053,297
CherrapunjiIndia 5,6733,525
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,6733,525
ChahbaharIran 2,8431,767
ClaremorrisIreland 3,8802,411
ClonesIreland 3,7842,351
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8612,399
CorkIreland 3,7962,359
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,7942,358
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1831,356
CameriItaly 2,3841,481
CampobassoItaly 1,7761,103
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1371,328
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1421,331
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2401,392
Cape MeleItaly 2,3621,468
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6741,040
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6421,020
CerviaItaly 2,0641,283
CiampinoItaly 1,9471,210
Cimone MountainItaly 2,1801,355
Cisa PassItaly 2,2481,397
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0141,252
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,1921,362
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6301,013
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,496930
ChibaJapan 9,1455,683
ChichibuJapan 9,0455,621
ChichijimaJapan 9,8876,144
ChoshiJapan 9,1895,710
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 281174
ChilekaMalawi 5,6043,483
ChitedzeMalawi 5,4123,363
ChitipaMalawi 4,9353,067
ChihuahuaMexico 11,7687,313
ComitanMexico 11,9177,406
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0777,505
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6394,125
ChoirMongolia 6,2413,878
CasablancaMorocco 3,7232,313
ChindeMozambique 5,9343,688
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4223,991
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,34510,157
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,66910,358
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,26010,104
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,43210,211
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,43010,210
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,42510,207
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,43510,213
CondegaNicaragua 11,6947,267
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,6794,150
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2505,127
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0915,028
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2075,100
ChhorPakistan 3,6572,272
ChitralPakistan 3,5022,176
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3867,075
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5017,147
CajamarcaPeru 12,4207,718
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3057,647
ChiclayoPeru 12,5217,780
ChimbotePeru 12,5507,799
CuzcoPeru 12,2157,591
CzestochowaPoland 2,1161,315
CoimbraPortugal 3,6752,284
CalafatRomania 1,348838
CeahlauRomania 1,495929
ClujRomania 1,561970
ConstantaRomania 1,124699
CraiovaRomania 1,327824
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8103,610
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5232,811
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9444,315
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1885,088
Cape UelenRussia 8,6325,364
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2985,157
CaraRussia 6,5684,082
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3192,063
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6354,745
ChitaRussia 6,4203,990
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4283,994
CokurdahRussia 7,2314,494
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9484,318
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7814,835
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8114,854
CaceresSpain 3,5052,178
CadizSpain 3,5372,198
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3012,051
CordobaSpain 3,3912,107
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6913,537
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,1154,421
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3104,543
Chiang MaiThailand 6,6674,143
Chiang RaiThailand 6,6854,154
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1634,451
ChumphonThailand 7,1724,457
CanakkaleTurkey 842524
CorumTurkey 674419
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,7491,708
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,9651,842
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,4432,140
CernovcyUkraine 1,6321,014
ChernigovUkraine 1,8721,163
CarrascoUruguay 12,0417,482
ColoniaUruguay 12,1597,556
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,5845,956
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,0556,249
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,0505,624
Camden, ScUsa 9,7496,058
Canton, NyUsa 8,5795,331
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0006,214
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,2765,764
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0164,981
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,9166,162
Casper, WyUsa 10,4576,498
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6226,601
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,0975,653
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,4665,882
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7896,083
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,7586,064
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,7626,066
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4695,884
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,6556,000
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,2775,765
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6726,010
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,9566,187
Chazy, NyUsa 8,4525,252
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,4815,270
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,6215,979
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,6086,592
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,5476,554
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,5915,960
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,5845,956
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3257,037
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,3015,780
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,4776,511
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,6155,975
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,5985,964
Circleville, OhUsa 9,4645,881
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0656,255
Clark, SdUsa 9,8766,137
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,4116,470
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,9206,164
Clayton, NmUsa 10,8976,772
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,2625,755
Clinton, IaUsa 9,7046,030
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,9086,157
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,4115,848
College Park, MdUsa 9,1155,664
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,7586,685
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0916,271
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,7616,066
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6766,013
Columbus, InUsa 9,7026,029
Columbus, KsUsa 10,4046,465
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,4315,860
Conception, MoUsa 10,1506,307
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3336,421
Conway, ArUsa 10,3926,458
Conway, ScUsa 9,6095,971
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,7125,414
Corning, ArUsa 10,2496,369
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,5175,292
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3407,047
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,9086,778
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8195,480
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8846,763
Covington, LaUsa 10,5896,580
Covington, TnUsa 10,1876,330
Crete, NeUsa 10,1726,321
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2456,367
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,4811,542
CimbajUzbekistan 2,4811,542
CaracasVenezuela 10,2346,360
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,0886,269
CoroVenezuela 10,4216,476
ChipataZambia 5,3643,333
ChomaZambia 5,7633,581
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,1033,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -