Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,3652,091
FarahAfghanistan 2,7051,681
FormosaArgentina 11,7337,291
ForrestAustralia 12,3157,652
FrancistownBotswana 6,2433,880
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0485,001
FloraniaBrazil 8,5885,337
FlorestaBrazil 8,9095,536
FlorianoBrazil 9,1785,703
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0126,843
FormosaBrazil 10,1346,297
FortalezaBrazil 8,5875,336
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3867,075
FrancaBrazil 10,4686,505
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1775,703
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1075,659
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3155,789
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3745,825
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9586,188
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0435,620
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0085,597
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6055,969
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2755,764
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9824,960
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9774,957
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1244,427
FayaChad 2,3081,434
FamagustaCyprus 9559
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,9791,851
FarafraEgypt 975606
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,5192,808
FichtelbergGermany 2,3871,483
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,6161,625
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,226762
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2863,906
FaranahGuinea 5,2113,238
FalconaraItaly 1,9591,217
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,1271,322
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7021,058
FonniItaly 2,1781,354
FrontoneItaly 2,0011,243
FrosinoneItaly 1,8851,172
FukauraJapan 8,7945,465
FukueJapan 8,4805,270
FukuiJapan 8,8345,489
FukuokaJapan 8,5475,311
FukushimaJapan 9,0255,608
FukuyamaJapan 8,7145,415
FushikiJapan 8,8465,497
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6712,281
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,4163,987
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,8004,226
FunchalMadeira 4,5792,846
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,4545,875
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,4712,157
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4712,157
FaroPortugal 3,6762,284
FerganaRussia 3,4442,140
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5193,430
FalunSweden 3,1421,952
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,1621,965
FeodosijaUkraine 1,168726
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,9515,562
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,2576,374
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,8996,151
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,7596,064
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6535,999
Farmington, MeUsa 8,2585,131
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6235,980
Farmington, MoUsa 10,0266,230
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,9276,169
Fayette, IaUsa 9,7356,049
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,4306,481
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,5385,927
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,1156,285
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,0276,231
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,0846,888
Findlay, OhUsa 9,4005,842
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4237,098
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,2625,756
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,4745,887
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,6126,594
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,8436,116
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,5826,576
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,3406,425
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,3196,413
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,5076,529
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,4995,903
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,8726,756
Framingham, MaUsa 8,5235,296
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,7166,037
Franklin, LaUsa 10,8016,712
Franklin, PaUsa 9,1745,701
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,1885,709
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5857,199
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7896,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -