Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,3152,060
GhazniAfghanistan 3,2432,015
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7121,685
General PicoArgentina 12,7067,895
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1497,549
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8734,271
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4468,977
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0946,894
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,0107,463
GrazAustria 2,0071,247
GancaAzerbaijan 1,347837
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,453903
GomelBelarus 1,9771,229
GrodnoBelarus 2,2181,378
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7515,438
GoianiaBrazil 10,3746,446
GoiasBrazil 10,4036,464
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8936,148
GrajauBrazil 9,4225,855
GuairaBrazil 11,2687,002
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6575,379
GuaratingaBrazil 9,5495,934
GarouaCameroon 3,4562,148
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0224,364
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7585,442
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4486,493
Golden, BcCanada 10,0156,223
Goose, NfCanada 7,1984,473
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9775,578
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6716,009
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9204,922
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,5854,713
GanzhouChina 7,7184,796
GuangzhouChina 7,7324,804
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9266,168
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2277,598
GonderEthiopia 2,5031,555
GourdonFrance 2,9061,806
GrenobleFrance 2,5861,607
GeisenheimGermany 2,6511,647
GorlitzGermany 2,3371,452
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4592,150
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9237,409
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6866,019
GoaIndia 4,5862,850
GuwahatiIndia 5,6193,492
GelaItaly 1,7121,064
GenoaItaly 2,3271,446
GhediItaly 2,2631,406
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,566973
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8041,121
GrossetoItaly 2,0991,304
GrottaglieItaly 1,520944
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,1871,359
GuidoniaItaly 1,9421,207
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1003,169
GifuJapan 8,9165,540
GaoMali 3,8732,407
GuamMariana Islands 11,0566,870
GuadalajaraMexico 12,3257,659
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,1667,560
GuaymasMexico 12,0887,512
GaluutMongolia 5,6363,502
GemertNetherlands 2,8761,787
GisborneNew Zealand 16,87710,488
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,87910,489
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,52010,266
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,55910,290
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,31410,137
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,75010,409
GayaNiger 3,9162,434
GardermoenNorway 3,2492,019
GeiloNorway 3,3792,100
GdanskPoland 2,4601,529
GalatiRomania 1,272791
Gor’KijRussia 2,5311,573
GorznyjRussia 1,450901
GridinoRussia 3,4732,158
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,4372,136
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9097,400
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,7451,706
GijonSpain 3,4442,140
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,6671,657
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,3081,435
GoteborgSweden 3,0021,865
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,0111,871
GothenburgSweden 3,0011,865
GunnarnSweden 3,5242,190
GenevaSwitzerland 2,5961,613
GabesTunisia 2,1041,308
GafsaTunisia 2,2131,375
GiresunTurkey 837520
GoztepeTurkey 771479
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,1171,316
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,9751,228
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,6842,289
GajvoronUkraine 1,542958
GeniceskUkraine 1,286799
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,2986,399
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,9285,548
Galva, IlUsa 9,7736,073
Galveston, TxUsa 11,0406,861
Geneva, NeUsa 10,2256,354
Genoa, NeUsa 10,2256,354
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9666,193
Glenville, WvUsa 9,3775,827
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,6665,385
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0596,872
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,4405,866
Goodland, KsUsa 10,5596,561
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,3276,418
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5685,946
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,8016,712
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,2466,367
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,9076,778
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3745,825
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1456,926
Gravette, ArUsa 10,4216,476
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2146,347
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,3985,840
Greenfield, InUsa 9,6255,981
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,2986,399
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,5245,918
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,8566,125
Greenville, MsUsa 10,4936,520
Greenville, OhUsa 9,5635,943
Greenville, PaUsa 9,1745,701
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7976,709
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,7666,069
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,8156,099
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,9316,171
Groton, CtUsa 8,6445,372
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,2475,746
GuanareVenezuela 10,5846,577
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,7966,709
GuiriaVenezuela 9,8226,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -