Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,6671,657
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5171,564
HuamboAngola 5,5863,471
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5597,183
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4058,951
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3928,943
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1998,202
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4183,367
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3675,820
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8474,876
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8314,866
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,0145,601
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1964,472
Harrow, OnCanada 9,2815,767
Hay River, NtCanada 9,0225,606
Hope, BcCanada 10,3366,423
HaikouChina 7,6234,737
HailarChina 6,9464,316
HamiChina 5,2093,237
HetanChina 4,1902,604
HavanaCuba 10,6656,627
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,8986,151
HigueyDominican Republic 9,8616,128
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1046,278
HelwanEgypt 559347
HurguadaEgypt 840522
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,1112,555
HelsinkiFinland 2,8981,801
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9091,808
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,07411,231
HamburgGermany 2,7711,722
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,7711,722
HannoverGermany 2,7061,681
HelgolandGermany 2,9171,813
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,3351,451
Heraklion, CreteGreece 718446
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3583,951
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,9068,641
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6788,499
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6012,859
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8763,030
HaifaIsrael 276172
HaboroJapan 8,6625,382
HachijojimaJapan 9,2895,772
HachinoheJapan 8,9095,536
HagiJapan 8,5765,329
HakodateJapan 8,7715,450
HamadaJapan 8,5965,342
HamamatsuJapan 9,0285,610
HikoneJapan 8,8865,522
HimejiJapan 8,7975,466
HiradoJapan 8,4965,280
HirooJapan 8,9055,534
HiroshimaJapan 8,6585,380
HitaJapan 8,6075,348
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6605,382
HunLibya 1,7251,072
HomboriMali 4,0752,532
HomalinMyanmar 5,9803,716
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6624,140
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,45210,223
HighbankNew Zealand 16,35810,165
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,29810,127
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,09810,004
HororataNew Zealand 16,37810,177
HyderabadPakistan 3,5392,199
HuanucoPeru 12,3847,695
HelPoland 2,4741,537
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9884,964
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8862,415
HatangaRussia 5,6613,518
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9782,472
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9574,323
HailSaudi Arabia 1,149714
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9131,189
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9548,671
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9294,927
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9254,925
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8553,638
HalaibSudan 1,430889
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,1691,348
HudeibaSudan 1,9051,184
HaparandaSweden 3,5122,182
HarnosandSweden 3,2802,038
HamaSyria 342213
HassakahSyria 726451
Hua HinThailand 7,1154,422
HakkariTurkey 1,015631
Hull, EnglandUk 3,3452,079
HersonUkraine 1,329826
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7131,065
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,1636,937
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4515,252
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,9656,193
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0245,608
Hart, MiUsa 9,3175,790
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,6305,363
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0466,243
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,0486,244
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,2936,396
Hays, KsUsa 10,4536,495
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4967,144
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3126,408
Helena, MtUsa 10,3236,415
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,9055,534
Henderson, NcUsa 9,3975,839
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,7446,055
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9436,800
Hernando, MsUsa 10,2816,389
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,2436,365
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9246,167
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,9145,539
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,8866,143
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,4115,848
Holly, CoUsa 10,6986,648
Homer, AkUsa 9,5195,915
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,6906,021
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,9616,190
Horton, KsUsa 10,2086,343
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,2936,396
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,3905,835
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2125,725
Houma, LaUsa 10,7506,680
Houston, TexasUsa 11,0196,847
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,5315,922
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,0886,269
Huron, SdUsa 9,9416,177
HanoiVietnam 7,1704,456
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8354,869
HarareZimbabwe 5,8523,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -