Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3341,451
In SalahAlgeria 3,0141,873
InnsbruckAustria 2,2831,419
IbiriteBrazil 10,1486,306
IguatuBrazil 8,8235,483
IlheusBrazil 9,3765,826
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4995,903
IndaialBrazil 11,0226,849
IpameriBrazil 10,3486,430
IraiBrazil 11,3717,066
IreceBrazil 9,3795,828
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3395,803
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3406,425
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1886,331
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9036,154
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0486,244
ItapevaBrazil 10,8086,716
ItirucuBrazil 9,3535,812
ItuacuBrazil 9,4995,903
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1346,919
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0324,991
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,8644,887
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,5095,288
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1244,427
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0914,406
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,4617,744
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,35910,166
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8488,605
ImbertDominican Republic 9,9466,181
IzobambaEcuador 11,9907,451
IsmailiaEgypt 461286
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8857,385
IoanninaGreece 1,216756
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,2053,856
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1213,182
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,3422,698
IranshahrIran 2,7561,713
IstranaItaly 2,1471,334
IidaJapan 8,9855,583
IizukaJapan 8,5685,324
IrakoJapan 8,9905,587
IriomotejimaJapan 8,5575,317
IrozakiJapan 9,1215,668
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5975,342
IshinomakiJapan 9,0375,615
IwamizawaJapan 8,7455,434
IzuharaJapan 8,4275,236
IrbidJordan 353219
IfraneMorocco 3,4992,174
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0789,991
IlorinNigeria 4,1102,554
InchonNorth Korea 8,0314,990
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9133,053
IslamabadPakistan 3,6642,277
IquitosPeru 11,7387,294
IloiloPhilippines 9,2885,772
IasiRomania 1,459907
IcaRussia 8,5995,343
IlirnejRussia 8,0655,012
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8374,870
IrkutskRussia 5,8163,614
Ivdel’Russia 3,4912,170
IbizaSpain 2,8421,766
IspartaTurkey 407253
IstanbulTurkey 780485
IzmirTurkey 669416
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7391,081
IzmailUkraine 1,240770
Imperial, NeUsa 10,4276,479
Independence, KsUsa 10,4616,501
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,5815,332
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6626,004
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0106,221
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3475,809
Inverness, FlUsa 10,1896,331
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8426,116
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,2745,763
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8475,498
IsokaZambia 4,9823,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -