Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,2932,046
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0641,904
KhostAfghanistan 3,3872,105
KunduzAfghanistan 3,2302,007
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4688,369
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7617,308
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0551,277
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,353841
KandiBenin 4,0152,495
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1716,320
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7115,413
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7135,414
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2196,350
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2925,774
Kingston, OnCanada 8,7325,426
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,4085,225
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3105,164
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4084,603
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4745,266
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,8232,376
KashiChina 3,8112,368
KunmingChina 6,6734,147
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7192,932
KhargaEgypt 1,053654
KosseirEgypt 958595
KajaaniFinland 3,3112,058
KuopioFinland 3,1601,963
KuusamoFinland 3,4882,167
KarlsruheGermany 2,5681,596
KasselGermany 2,6411,641
KonstanzGermany 2,4471,521
KumasiGhana 4,7142,929
KalamataGreece 1,027638
KerkiraGreece 1,284798
Kythira IslandGreece 924574
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2343,874
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1183,181
KankanGuinea 5,0633,146
KindiaGuinea 5,3923,350
KissidougouGuinea 5,1983,230
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,7548,547
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8434,874
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8444,874
KeszthelyHungary 1,8841,170
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7132,929
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4963,415
KotaIndia 4,2272,627
KozhikodeIndia 5,0383,131
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6976,647
KermanIran 2,2931,425
KermanshahIran 1,293803
Khoram AbadIran 1,410876
KilkennyIreland 3,7382,323
KingstonJamaica 10,5826,576
KagoshimaJapan 8,6855,397
KanazawaJapan 8,8295,487
KaruizawaJapan 8,9835,582
KatsuuraJapan 9,1915,711
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0555,627
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6795,393
KobeJapan 8,8465,497
KochiJapan 8,7935,464
KofuJapan 9,0295,611
KumagayaJapan 9,0565,628
KumamotoJapan 8,6205,357
KumejimaJapan 8,6995,405
KureJapan 8,6755,390
KushiroJapan 8,9265,547
KutchanJapan 8,6995,406
KyotoJapan 8,8645,508
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2962,670
KitaleKenya 3,7492,330
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,532952
KufraLibya 1,496930
KaunasLithuania 2,3561,464
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5121,561
KybartaiLithuania 2,3561,464
KarongaMalawi 4,9643,085
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7244,800
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,9955,590
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,8544,880
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8504,878
KuantanMalaysia 7,9614,947
KuchingMalaysia 8,7545,440
KayesMali 4,9763,092
KeniebaMali 5,0623,145
KidalMali 3,6092,243
KitaMali 4,8943,041
KoutiaMali 4,5992,858
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2368,225
KisinevMoldova 1,413878
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9414,313
KhatgalMongolia 5,5633,457
KhovdMongolia 4,9773,093
KhujirtMongolia 5,8273,621
KhutagMongolia 5,7643,582
KenitraMorocco 3,6082,242
KalewaMyanmar 6,0073,733
KathaMyanmar 6,1433,817
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1504,443
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,1373,813
KengtungMyanmar 6,5894,095
KhamtiMyanmar 5,9963,726
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9864,341
KathmanduNepal 4,9833,097
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0159,330
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,52210,267
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,75310,410
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,64410,343
KarioiNew Zealand 16,66910,358
KawerauNew Zealand 16,76210,416
KopuaNew Zealand 16,73610,400
KanoNigeria 3,5282,192
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1865,087
KarasjokNorway 3,8952,421
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6192,249
KristiansandNorway 3,2021,989
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,6102,243
KhasabOman 2,4091,497
KarachiPakistan 3,4382,136
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4472,142
KhanpurPakistan 3,6042,240
KhuzdarPakistan 3,2672,030
KororPalau 10,5776,573
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9391,205
KlodzkoPoland 2,1981,366
KoszalinPoland 2,5361,576
KrakowPoland 2,0211,256
KalakanRussia 6,5384,063
KaliningradRussia 2,4291,509
KamenskoeRussia 8,4315,239
KandalaksaRussia 3,6132,245
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8322,381
KazanRussia 2,6471,645
KemRussia 3,3672,092
KerchRussia 1,226762
KhabarovskRussia 7,9844,962
KirenskRussia 5,9513,698
KirovRussia 2,9321,822
KljuciRussia 8,7645,446
KolpasevRussia 4,4852,787
KorfRussia 8,6125,352
KostromaRussia 2,6281,633
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6634,140
KotlasRussia 3,1091,932
KrasnodarRussia 1,263785
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8711,784
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0741,910
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0433,134
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2193,243
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4831,543
KurganRussia 3,3812,101
KurskRussia 1,9161,191
KyraRussia 6,4073,982
KigaliRwanda 4,0862,539
KoldaSenegal 5,3883,348
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3113,300
KosiceSlovakia 1,8351,140
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1124,419
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0414,997
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6943,538
KadugliSudan 2,6551,650
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,7981,117
KassalaSudan 2,1631,344
KhartoumSudan 2,1231,319
KostiSudan 2,3931,487
KalmarSweden 2,7471,707
KaresuandoSweden 3,8112,368
KarlstadSweden 3,1051,929
KristianstadSweden 2,7751,724
KamishliSyria 783486
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9914,344
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4314,617
Khon KaenThailand 7,1474,441
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1584,448
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1694,455
KairouanTunisia 2,0831,294
KahramanmarasTurkey 477297
KarsTurkey 1,098683
KastamonuTurkey 746464
KayseriTurkey 500311
KonyaTurkey 368229
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,4131,499
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,6621,654
KinlossUk 3,7242,314
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7181,068
KievUkraine 1,7591,093
KirillovkaUkraine 1,433891
KirovogradUkraine 1,540957
KlepininoUkraine 1,223760
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,531951
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9571,216
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,485923
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,4245,856
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2346,359
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,1976,336
Keene, NhUsa 8,5155,292
Kenton, OhUsa 9,4255,857
Kenton, OkUsa 10,8406,736
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,5006,525
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5236,539
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5955,962
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6606,624
Kinston, NcUsa 9,4685,883
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0876,890
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,8166,100
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7246,043
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6435,371
KabompoZambia 5,4493,386
KabweZambia 5,4853,408
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,4793,405
KafirondaZambia 5,2833,283
KaomaZambia 5,5713,462
KasamaZambia 4,9973,105
KasempaZambia 5,4153,365
KawambwaZambia 4,9643,085
KaroiZimbabwe 5,7403,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -