Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8551,774
LuandaAngola 5,2703,275
LuenaAngola 5,3493,324
La PlataArgentina 12,1987,580
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1407,544
La RiojaArgentina 12,6427,856
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5967,827
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9248,652
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8487,363
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3458,914
LavertonAustralia 14,0248,715
LearmonthAustralia 10,6276,604
LongreachAustralia 13,3418,290
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3418,290
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0389,345
Low HeadAustralia 14,2968,884
LinzAustria 2,1661,346
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7462,328
LerwickUk 3,7462,328
La PazBolivia 12,0507,488
LavrasBrazil 10,3086,406
LencoisBrazil 9,4225,855
LinharesBrazil 9,7756,074
LondrinaBrazil 10,9656,814
LomBulgaria 1,318819
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2665,758
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9475,560
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,2075,100
Langara, BcCanada 10,0366,236
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7835,458
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0466,242
London, OnCanada 9,0995,654
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1154,422
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9605,568
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2506,369
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6182,869
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0468,107
LanzhouChina 6,2743,899
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,4223,369
Las GaviotasColombia 10,9836,825
LimonCosta Rica 11,6657,249
LarnacaCyprus 5736
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1873,223
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7512,953
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,0381,888
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9006,152
La VegaDominican Republic 9,9736,197
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,9546,185
LuperonDominican Republic 9,9656,193
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,0377,480
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,2897,636
LuxorEgypt 1,003623
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9137,403
Laucala BayFiji 16,13910,029
LappeenrantaFinland 2,9521,835
Le MansFrance 3,0811,914
LilleFrance 2,9861,856
LyonFrance 2,6641,656
LambarnGabon 4,5962,856
LastourvilleGabon 4,4802,784
LibrevilleGabon 4,5282,814
LeipzigGermany 2,4861,545
LindenbergGermany 2,4601,529
LamiaGreece 1,053654
LarissaGreece 1,089677
LemnosGreece 911566
LimnosGreece 902561
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,3905,835
LabeGuinea 5,2573,267
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5798,438
La CeibaHonduras 11,5537,179
La MesaHonduras 11,6587,245
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0512,518
LudhianaIndia 4,0032,488
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8561,154
LatinaItaly 1,9131,189
LatronicoItaly 1,6161,004
LecceItaly 1,450901
LodwarKenya 3,5202,188
Luang PrabangLaos 6,8954,284
LiepajaLatvia 2,5891,609
LaukuvaLithuania 2,4691,534
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,7401,703
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,319819
LabuanMalaysia 8,9625,569
LuqaMalta 1,6871,048
Le LamentinMartinique 9,4505,872
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4097,711
LashioMyanmar 6,3343,936
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,34210,155
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,15810,041
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,45210,223
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,25610,102
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,65310,348
LincolnNew Zealand 16,41810,202
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,62310,330
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,62310,330
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,62310,330
LagosNigeria 4,3602,709
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,4492,143
LillehammerNorway 3,3452,079
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8352,383
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4777,132
LimaPeru 12,5987,829
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2435,744
LisbonPortugal 3,7542,333
LeninbadRussia 3,2742,034
LevsiRussia 3,6442,264
LungiSierra Leone 5,5193,430
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,0071,247
LanzaroteSpain 4,4132,742
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,1681,969
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,3991,491
LuganoSwitzerland 2,3831,481
LatakiaSyria 266165
LampangThailand 6,7444,191
LoeiThailand 6,9934,346
Lop BuriThailand 7,0454,378
LomeTogo 4,5462,825
LeemingUk 3,4462,141
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7462,328
London, EnglandUk 3,2452,017
London-GatwickUk 3,2272,005
LynehamUk 3,3552,085
L’VovUkraine 1,8381,142
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,482921
LozovajaUkraine 1,604997
LubnyUkraine 1,7031,058
LuckUkraine 1,8821,170
LuganskUkraine 1,6271,011
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6235,980
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8426,116
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,7846,701
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8706,755
Lake City, FlUsa 10,1866,330
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,5625,320
Laketown, UtUsa 10,7346,670
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2626,377
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,0996,897
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,6766,013
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,5636,564
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5275,920
Laramie, WyUsa 10,5726,570
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4837,136
Larned, KsUsa 10,5406,550
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,7496,679
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4847,136
Laurel, MdUsa 9,1185,666
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2356,360
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,4495,250
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9486,182
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2046,341
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1786,325
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5085,908
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8386,113
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,6706,009
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0766,261
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,4345,862
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5156,534
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,3195,170
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1786,325
Lexington, VaUsa 9,3685,822
Libby, MtUsa 10,2666,380
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1726,321
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,1855,708
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7896,083
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4286,480
Llano, TxUsa 11,1536,931
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,4756,509
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,8287,350
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,8087,338
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,8267,349
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,2306,978
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,3975,839
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,7486,058
Louisville, MsUsa 10,3646,440
Loup City, NeUsa 10,2516,370
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6915,401
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,0796,885
Luling, TxUsa 11,1866,951
Lusk, WyUsa 10,3816,451
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,3845,831
LivingstoneZambia 5,8873,659
LundaziZambia 5,2233,245
LusakaZambia 5,5923,475
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,5813,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -