Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2602,026
NeuquenArgentina 13,2098,208
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4627,744
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,7469,785
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7367,914
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4098,954
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4078,331
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,1356,298
NatitingouBenin 4,1992,609
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1746,322
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6342,258
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9572,459
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1234,426
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4176,474
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4364,621
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8174,858
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7635,445
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5945,962
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7575,442
N’DjamenaChad 3,0971,924
NanchangChina 7,6494,753
NanjingChina 7,7094,790
NanningChina 7,2954,533
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,7631,717
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9056,155
NeybaDominican Republic 10,0986,275
NegeleEthiopia 3,3322,071
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0279,959
NandiFiji 16,0279,959
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1111,933
NancyFrance 2,6941,674
NantesFrance 3,1901,982
NiceFrance 2,4261,508
NeustrelitzGermany 2,5991,615
NurembergGermany 2,4311,511
NurnbergGermany 2,4341,512
NaxosGreece 739460
NanortalikGreenland 6,0903,785
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0823,779
NordGreenland 5,5773,466
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3373,938
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1683,211
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7232,935
New DelhiIndia 4,2032,612
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7811,107
NaganoJapan 8,9375,553
NagasakiJapan 8,5595,319
NagoJapan 8,7805,456
NagoyaJapan 8,9465,559
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7805,456
NaraJapan 8,8925,526
NazeJapan 8,7965,466
NemuroJapan 8,9775,578
NiigataJapan 8,9155,540
NikkoJapan 9,0255,608
NobeokaJapan 8,7085,411
NairobiKenya 4,0202,498
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,5329,652
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,7962,359
NidaLithuania 2,4721,536
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,5763,465
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,3583,951
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,1483,199
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,2953,290
NaraMali 4,5662,837
NioroMali 4,7422,947
NemaMauritania 4,4712,778
NouakchottMauritania 5,1583,205
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3039,509
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,78910,433
NelsonNew Zealand 16,48010,241
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,55310,286
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,70310,379
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7857,323
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0251,880
NiameyNiger 3,8932,419
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8812,412
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0662,527
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0153,116
NawabshahPakistan 3,4942,171
NokkundiPakistan 2,8731,786
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7347,292
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,9155,540
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8782,410
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8554,260
NikolaevRussia 1,376855
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0284,989
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0645,633
NizneangarskRussia 6,0803,778
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4333,376
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6432,264
NovgorodRussia 2,6531,649
NovosibirskRussia 4,4082,739
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7633,581
No. 6Sudan 1,550963
NyalaSudan 2,6481,646
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,2744,520
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,9494,318
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,3624,575
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,8314,245
NarathiwatThailand 7,6664,764
NigdeTurkey 394245
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,9581,217
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,439894
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,4045,843
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,4045,843
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,9516,184
Natchez, MsUsa 10,6356,609
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3466,429
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,5125,290
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,8455,496
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,1745,701
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7476,057
New London, WiUsa 9,4425,867
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,6696,630
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,6876,641
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7596,064
New YorkUsa 8,7805,456
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,7885,461
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,7895,461
Newark, NjUsa 8,8115,475
Newberry, MiUsa 9,1635,694
Newberry, ScUsa 9,8186,101
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5186,536
Newnan, GaUsa 10,0986,275
Newport, TnUsa 9,7376,051
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8675,510
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,2095,722
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1106,282
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0316,854
North Loup, NeUsa 10,1896,331
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,3516,432
Norton, KsUsa 10,4166,473
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,3215,792
NdolaZambia 5,3223,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -