Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0441,892
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2552,023
OranArgentina 12,0867,510
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6766,634
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7607,929
OstendeBelgium 3,0291,883
ObidosBrazil 9,9966,212
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2742,656
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,5995,344
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,6005,344
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6688,493
OdenseDenmark 2,8791,789
OtavaloEcuador 11,9257,410
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,54210,280
OuluFinland 3,4032,115
OroomiehIran 1,127700
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,1711,349
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9803,095
ObihiroJapan 8,8565,504
OfunatoJapan 9,0225,606
OitaJapan 8,6655,384
OkayamaJapan 8,7515,438
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7895,462
OmaezakiJapan 9,0745,639
OmuJapan 8,7265,423
OnahamaJapan 9,1105,661
OsakaJapan 8,8705,512
OshimaJapan 9,1495,685
OtaruJapan 8,6975,404
OwaseJapan 8,9615,568
OuarzazateMorocco 3,7312,319
OujoaMorocco 3,1791,975
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2969,505
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,65910,352
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,21010,073
OphirNew Zealand 16,18510,058
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,81210,447
OtautauNew Zealand 16,0559,977
OcotalNicaragua 11,6807,258
OrlandNorway 3,6022,238
OsloNorway 3,2392,013
OhotskRussia 7,7624,824
OkhotskRussia 7,7624,824
OlekminskRussia 6,5734,085
OlenekRussia 6,0273,745
OmskRussia 3,8202,374
OnegaRussia 3,2672,030
OrenburgRussia 2,5821,605
OymyakonRussia 7,5174,671
OviedoSpain 3,4622,152
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,4182,124
Orkney IslandsUk 3,7592,336
OdessaUkraine 1,320821
OvrucUkraine 1,8811,169
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,8176,101
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,1386,300
Oakland, MdUsa 9,2525,749
Oakley, IdUsa 10,8516,743
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3545,813
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5795,331
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,6916,644
Olathe, KsUsa 10,2356,360
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7476,057
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6236,601
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,0886,269
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0896,269
Oolitic, InUsa 9,7646,067
Orlando, FlUsa 10,1816,327
Orono, MeUsa 8,1925,091
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,4605,879
Oswego, NyUsa 8,7795,455
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,7266,044
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,2356,360
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,8736,135
Owosso, MiUsa 9,2865,770
Ozark, ArUsa 10,5136,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -