Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,73210,397
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,5124,047
ParanaArgentina 12,2357,603
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8437,359
PehuajoArgentina 12,5657,808
PergaminoArgentina 12,3557,678
PigeArgentina 12,6907,886
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5127,775
PosadasArgentina 11,6107,214
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9617,433
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0758,125
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1717,563
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3897,077
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8966,771
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1903,225
ParakouBenin 4,1822,599
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8065,472
ParacatuBrazil 10,2036,340
ParanaBrazil 9,9846,204
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8776,759
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7346,670
ParintinsBrazil 10,1536,309
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8265,484
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3667,063
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2636,378
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1025,656
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9335,551
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6455,994
PeixeBrazil 10,0136,222
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1295,673
PicosBrazil 9,0625,631
PiraiBrazil 10,3106,407
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2966,398
PompeuBrazil 10,1756,323
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2997,021
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6856,018
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1336,918
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,1936,956
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3777,070
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9316,171
PosseBrazil 9,9566,187
PlevenBulgaria 1,210752
PlovdivBulgaria 1,099683
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6254,738
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5285,921
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6234,737
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2766,386
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6595,381
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8425,495
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9585,567
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4246,478
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3944,595
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3306,419
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4615,879
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4605,879
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8946,148
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9966,212
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5175,914
ParronChile 13,2078,207
Puerto AysenChile 13,8088,580
Puerto MonttChile 13,7018,514
Punta ArenasChile 13,8968,635
PingbianChina 7,2864,528
PeralesColombia 11,3687,064
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,5716,569
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8167,343
PragueCzech Republic 2,2931,425
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,1556,310
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9416,178
PoloDominican Republic 10,1136,284
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,9416,177
PichilingueEcuador 12,1207,531
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2057,585
PuyoEcuador 12,0117,464
Port-SaidEgypt 386240
ParisFrance 2,9621,841
PerpignanFrance 2,7491,708
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0406,239
Port-GentilGabon 4,6762,906
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9988,077
PotsdamGermany 2,5251,569
PatrasGreece 1,085674
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5664,080
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9793,716
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,3915,836
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,1826,327
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3487,052
PecsHungary 1,7711,101
PambanIndia 5,4693,398
PuneIndia 4,3992,734
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0164,981
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,7605,444
PadovaItaly 2,1501,336
Paganella MountainItaly 2,2451,395
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8021,120
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8211,132
PantelleriaItaly 1,9121,188
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2331,388
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1551,339
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0001,243
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8461,147
PiacenzaItaly 2,2811,417
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,1831,357
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,0741,289
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8901,174
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6511,026
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9531,214
PrizziItaly 1,7881,111
PakseLaos 7,4964,658
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5974,721
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6204,114
PlaisanceMauritius 6,6594,138
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6387,853
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,469913
PatheinMyanmar 6,3963,974
PutaoMyanmar 6,0883,783
PyiMyanmar 6,3233,929
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1309,402
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,66310,355
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,68110,366
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,68110,366
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,62910,333
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,61810,327
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,66510,356
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,4197,096
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2622,649
PohangNorth Korea 8,3245,172
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8804,897
PadidanPakistan 3,4462,141
PanjgurPakistan 3,0741,910
ParachinarPakistan 3,3862,104
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,1001,926
PeshawarPakistan 3,5202,187
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8087,959
PilarParaguay 11,7807,320
PiscoPeru 12,6197,841
PiuraPeru 12,4907,761
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,9117,402
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0025,594
PoznanPoland 2,3531,462
PrzemyslPoland 1,8781,167
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6022,238
PortalegrePortugal 3,5992,236
Porto Portugal 3,6862,291
PavelecRussia 2,1791,354
PecoraRussia 3,7472,328
PermRussia 3,1071,931
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9345,551
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0181,876
PjatigorskRussia 1,348838
PoronajskRussia 8,4205,232
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,334829
Providenja BayRussia 8,7625,445
PskovRussia 2,5961,613
PodorSenegal 5,1513,201
PopradSlovakia 1,9121,188
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6754,769
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,7384,187
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7271,695
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6093,485
Port SudanSudan 1,7291,074
ParamariboSuriname 9,4745,887
PiteňSweden 3,4932,170
PalmyraSyria 482300
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,09311,243
PhetchabunThailand 6,9994,349
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8984,286
PhraeThailand 6,8124,233
PhuketThailand 7,2634,513
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,2394,498
Prachin BuriThailand 7,1574,448
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1474,441
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,7336,048
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,4572,149
PoltavaUkraine 1,6631,034
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9687,437
PradoUruguay 12,0587,493
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9717,439
Palestine, IlUsa 9,8256,105
Pana, IlUsa 9,8596,127
Paoli, InUsa 9,7026,029
Paris, IlUsa 9,7466,056
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5695,946
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,5436,552
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,5666,566
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7276,666
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,5096,530
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2056,341
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6436,614
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,4416,488
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7936,085
Perry, OkUsa 10,6046,589
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9395,555
Philo, OhUsa 9,3745,825
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,6117,215
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0456,242
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4556,497
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5085,908
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8796,139
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2225,731
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,7805,456
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,5005,282
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,2496,369
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,7076,654
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5085,908
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,7266,044
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,2646,378
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5176,536
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9366,796
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,8475,497
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5176,536
Portage, WiUsa 9,4885,896
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3625,196
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7586,685
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6836,017
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5366,547
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3296,419
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,1195,667
Princeton, InUsa 9,9046,154
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,5595,318
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,7976,709
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,6086,592
PetaukeZambia 5,4443,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -