Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,7351,700
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,476917
QubaAzerbaijan 1,543959
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,7455,434
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2784,523
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,2365,118
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,9796,201
QuinteroChile 13,2138,211
QingdaoChina 7,6184,734
QiqiharChina 7,3154,546
QuitoEcuador 11,9717,439
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,11710,015
QuettaPakistan 3,1991,988
Quanah, TxUsa 10,9076,778
Quitman, GaUsa 10,1816,327
Quang TriVietnam 7,5324,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -