Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,9461,831
ShkoderAlbania 1,434891
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3631,468
SaltaArgentina 12,2837,633
San AntonioArgentina 13,0518,110
San LuisArgentina 12,7997,953
San RafaelArgentina 13,0338,099
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7907,948
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3407,668
SarmientoArgentina 13,5498,420
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4288,966
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4288,965
SalzburgAustria 2,2091,373
SakiAzerbaijan 1,434891
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,511939
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,521945
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5973,478
SaveBenin 4,3012,673
Santa CruzBolivia 11,6747,254
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6151,004
SalvadorBrazil 9,2075,721
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5607,183
SantaremBrazil 9,9536,185
SantosBrazil 10,5946,583
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6016,587
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9746,198
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7535,439
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1666,938
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5917,203
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3676,442
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0165,603
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7096,033
São PauloBrazil 10,5916,581
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5386,549
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6507,240
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1765,702
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1505,686
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1286,294
SobralBrazil 8,7385,430
SoureBrazil 9,2855,770
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5915,960
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7567,305
SurubimBrazil 8,6095,350
SadovoBulgaria 1,087676
SandanskiBulgaria 1,145711
SofiaBulgaria 1,218757
SiemreapCambodia 7,4244,614
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6384,747
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0076,218
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9664,950
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1286,294
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3304,555
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8274,864
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5975,963
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0435,619
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4964,658
Scott, SkCanada 9,6535,999
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7134,793
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8434,874
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3405,183
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4645,259
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2115,724
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1475,684
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5515,935
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8846,142
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3074,540
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7664,826
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8106,096
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8146,099
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5254,676
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6742,905
SalCape Verde 5,8723,649
SantiagoChile 13,1758,187
SewellChile 13,1748,187
ShanghaiChina 7,9714,953
ShantouChina 8,0034,973
ShenyangChina 7,5684,703
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,3697,065
Simon BolivarColombia 10,8366,733
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7567,305
SibenikCroatia 1,7811,107
SplitCroatia 1,7311,076
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,6851,669
StudsgårdDenmark 3,0021,866
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9506,183
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9256,168
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,8896,145
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,9536,185
SamanaDominican Republic 9,8746,136
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,9776,200
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,0006,214
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0186,225
San JuanDominican Republic 10,0596,251
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,8706,133
SanchezDominican Republic 9,8976,150
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,9736,197
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,0266,230
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,9726,197
San GabrielEcuador 11,8607,370
SalloumEgypt 811504
Siwa OasisEgypt 937582
SohagEgypt 913567
St. KatrineEgypt 674419
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8907,388
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0148,087
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6572,273
StrasbourgFrance 2,5941,612
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2905,773
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3935,837
SukhumiGeorgia 1,171728
SchleswigGermany 2,8581,776
StuttgartGermany 2,5061,557
SamosGreece 643400
Skiros IslandGreece 897558
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 816507
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2303,871
SiguiriGuinea 4,9793,094
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7767,318
SzegedHungary 1,6841,047
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9551,215
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9693,088
SagarIndia 4,5542,830
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8082,367
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7617,309
SemnanIran 1,8531,152
ShahroudIran 1,9881,235
ShirazIran 1,9261,197
ShannonIreland 3,8462,390
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,3881,484
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6811,045
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,418881
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,2291,385
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2461,396
Scuro MountainItaly 1,562971
SigonellaItaly 1,6541,028
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2023,233
SagaJapan 8,5615,320
SaigoJapan 8,6115,351
SakaiJapan 8,6455,372
SakataJapan 8,9045,533
SapporoJapan 8,7255,422
SaseboJapan 8,5225,296
SendaiJapan 9,0205,605
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8055,472
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5685,324
ShinjoJapan 8,9475,560
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9675,572
ShirakawaJapan 9,0495,623
ShizuokaJapan 9,0645,632
SumotoJapan 8,8465,497
SuttsuJapan 8,6715,388
SuwaJapan 8,9725,575
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8708,619
SavannakhetLaos 7,3114,543
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4771,539
SiluteLithuania 2,4651,532
SkopjeMacedonia 1,279795
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,7383,566
SalimaMalawi 5,3883,348
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,1815,705
SibuMalaysia 8,8375,491
SanMali 4,4792,783
SegouMali 4,5862,850
SikassoMali 4,6902,915
St. BrandonMauritius 6,3423,941
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,1507,550
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9513,698
SainshandMongolia 6,4353,999
SafiMorocco 3,9002,424
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,0862,539
SittweMyanmar 6,0373,752
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,56410,293
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,3562,085
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9163,055
SaiqOman 2,7111,685
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,8671,782
SurOman 2,9011,802
SialkotPakistan 3,8252,377
SibbiPakistan 3,3152,060
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,6677,250
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,6197,841
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6135,973
SandomierzPoland 2,0011,244
SniezkaPoland 2,2651,407
SuwalkiPoland 2,3011,430
SzczecinPoland 2,5321,574
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7632,338
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1703,213
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,6415,991
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6214,115
Satu MareRomania 1,6841,047
SibiuRomania 1,447899
SulinaRomania 1,196744
SadrinskRussia 3,3212,064
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,8181,751
SalekhardRussia 4,1572,583
SaratovRussia 2,1451,333
SejmcanRussia 7,9134,917
SelagoncyRussia 6,1343,812
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0855,646
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0164,360
SmolenskRussia 2,2331,387
SociRussia 1,147713
SortovalaRussia 3,0101,871
SuntarRussia 6,3803,964
SurgutRussia 4,1022,549
SverdlovskRussia 3,2202,001
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2532,021
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,4185,853
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6922,916
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9693,088
SingaporeSingapore 8,1875,087
SliacSlovakia 1,9281,198
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0515,003
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7184,796
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4272,130
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,1531,959
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,2962,048
SevilleSpain 3,4892,168
SennarSudan 2,3511,461
ShambatSudan 2,1151,314
ShendiSudan 2,0001,243
StenseleSweden 3,5412,200
StockholmSweden 2,9521,835
StorlienSweden 3,4922,170
SundsvallSweden 3,2812,039
SantisSwitzerland 2,4151,501
SongeaTanzania 5,0523,139
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,2294,492
SongkhlaThailand 7,5084,665
Suphan BuriThailand 7,0204,362
Surat ThaniThailand 7,2534,507
SurinThailand 7,3044,538
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2662,651
SokodeTogo 4,3232,686
SfaxTunisia 2,0391,267
SousseTunisia 2,0341,264
SamsunTurkey 788489
SiirtTurkey 876544
SivasTurkey 665413
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,5471,583
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,5962,235
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,8982,422
SarataUkraine 1,292803
SarnyUkraine 1,9161,191
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,116693
SumyUkraine 1,8031,120
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3941,488
SaltoUruguay 12,0107,463
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,4637,123
Safford, AzUsa 11,5597,183
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,4265,236
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,2636,378
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,9896,207
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2256,354
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7596,064
Salem, InUsa 9,7026,029
Salem, OrUsa 10,8416,737
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,8926,769
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,2096,965
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,2496,990
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,8997,394
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,5847,199
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,6415,991
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,8107,339
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4575,877
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,8787,381
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,8027,334
Santuck, ScUsa 9,7446,055
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0365,615
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,9006,152
Scott City, KsUsa 10,6466,616
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4256,478
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,7026,029
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5426,551
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5576,560
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4616,501
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3886,455
Selma, AlUsa 10,3106,407
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,7125,414
Seymour, InUsa 9,7026,029
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,7166,037
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,3046,403
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7176,659
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0196,226
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9366,174
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,5135,911
Southport, NcUsa 9,5395,927
Sparta, IlUsa 9,9966,212
Spencer, WvUsa 9,3835,831
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0586,250
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4046,465
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4975,902
Springfield, IlUsa 9,8576,126
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2916,395
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5735,949
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6325,986
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,9886,206
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3025,780
Stamford, CtUsa 8,7805,456
State College, PaUsa 9,0505,624
State University, MsUsa 10,3646,440
State University, NmUsa 11,5057,150
Staunton, VaUsa 9,3175,790
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,7026,650
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9816,202
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5197,158
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9376,175
Storrs, CtUsa 8,6095,350
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5136,533
Summerville, ScUsa 9,7636,067
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6446,615
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1216,289
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1196,288
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,7775,454
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,0371,887
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,9016,774
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,4516,494
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0956,273
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,3132,680
SocotraYemen 3,2292,006
SenangaZambia 5,7413,567
SerenjeZambia 5,3363,316
SeshekeZambia 5,8723,649
SolweziZambia 5,2583,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -