Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7818,564
UaupesBrazil 10,9236,787
UbatubaBrazil 10,4606,500
UberabaBrazil 10,4576,498
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9545,564
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7212,934
UpernavikGreenland 6,3203,927
UummannaqGreenland 6,2213,866
UdineItaly 2,0921,300
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8221,132
UenoJapan 8,9125,538
UnzendakeJapan 8,5905,338
UrakawaJapan 8,8805,518
UshibukaJapan 8,6045,347
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0645,633
UwajimaJapan 8,7375,429
UkmergeLithuania 2,3751,476
UtenaLithuania 2,3861,483
UlaangomMongolia 4,9993,107
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0993,790
UlgiiMongolia 4,8493,014
UliastaiMongolia 5,3713,338
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9793,094
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3883,970
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3525,190
UfaRussia 2,8371,763
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3143,302
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0453,757
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5175,293
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1003,790
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6502,268
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8455,497
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2864,528
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8794,896
Umm BeninSudan 2,4051,495
UmeňSweden 3,3562,086
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,4064,602
Udon ThaniThailand 7,0964,410
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,8354,247
UrfaTurkey 584363
UsakTurkey 550342
Uman’Ukraine 1,583984
UzgorodUkraine 1,7871,110
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,2345,738
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,3635,819
Urbana, IlUsa 9,7466,056
Urbana, OhUsa 9,4775,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -