Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,354842
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,6317,849
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4027,707
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7427,918
ViennaAustria 2,0421,269
VitebskBelarus 2,2971,428
VassourasBrazil 10,2756,385
VicosaBrazil 10,0976,274
VitoriaBrazil 9,8606,127
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5405,928
VarnaBulgaria 1,044649
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5435,309
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3966,460
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6495,996
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6245,981
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4606,500
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4976,523
ValdiviaChile 13,6518,483
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5538,422
VallenarChile 12,9158,025
ValparaisoChile 13,1858,193
VanguardiaColombia 11,2496,990
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4577,120
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,0071,869
VestervigDenmark 3,0811,914
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,9816,202
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,9256,167
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,0156,224
VilsandiEstonia 2,7631,717
VaasaFinland 3,2492,019
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8062,986
VeravalIndia 3,9512,455
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2973,291
ValentiaIreland 3,9142,432
VeniceItaly 2,1211,318
VeronaItaly 2,2191,379
VicenzaItaly 2,1801,355
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9861,234
ViterboItaly 2,0101,249
VolterraItaly 2,1371,328
VientianeLaos 7,0424,376
VarenaLithuania 2,2731,413
VilniusLithuania 2,3011,430
VeracruzMexico 11,9757,441
VlissingenNetherlands 2,9971,863
VaernesNorway 3,5412,200
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,4592,149
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,9702,467
VillarricaParaguay 11,5547,180
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,358844
VanavaraRussia 5,5953,477
VasileviciRussia 1,9701,224
Velikie LukiRussia 2,4161,502
VerhojanskRussia 6,8944,284
ViljujskRussia 6,5274,056
VitimRussia 6,1763,838
Vize IslandRussia 5,3523,326
VladivostokRussia 8,0925,028
VolgogradRussia 1,8231,133
VologdaRussia 2,7851,731
VoronezRussia 1,9511,212
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,0004,971
VytegraRussia 2,9381,826
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,9603,082
ValenciaSpain 3,0021,866
ValladolidSpain 3,3662,091
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,6852,290
VisbySweden 2,7811,728
VanTurkey 1,012629
ValleyUk 3,5842,227
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6581,030
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,4957,143
Valdez, AkUsa 9,3615,817
Valentine, NeUsa 10,1896,331
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7566,684
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,0156,223
Vevay, InUsa 9,6636,005
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,5386,548
Victoria, TxUsa 11,2126,967
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,5985,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -