Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1538,795
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4985,281
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4438,975
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4708,370
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4167,094
WoomeraAustralia 13,0678,120
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4337,104
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,6024,724
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,0215,606
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3435,806
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3505,810
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9735,576
Windsor, OnCanada 9,2665,758
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4135,850
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5405,928
WillemstadCuraçao 10,3066,404
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,7538,546
WajimaJapan 8,7965,466
WakamatsuJapan 9,0055,596
WakayamaJapan 8,8725,513
WakkanaiJapan 8,5905,338
WajirKenya 3,7352,321
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,6964,161
WindhoekNamibia 6,5854,092
WaihiNew Zealand 16,67810,364
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,80310,442
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,79410,436
WaimateNew Zealand 16,30010,129
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,72810,395
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,68210,366
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,64310,342
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,73910,402
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,68210,366
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,44910,222
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,75710,413
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,71410,386
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,75310,411
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,82910,457
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,64610,344
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,58110,304
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,63410,337
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,63110,335
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,61010,322
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,61410,324
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,34610,158
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,65010,346
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,61610,325
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,56310,292
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,36410,169
WintonNew Zealand 16,0799,992
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,54510,281
WarsawPoland 2,1681,347
WroclawPoland 2,2391,391
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9954,968
Wad MedaniSudan 2,2561,402
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,440895
WauSudan 3,0441,892
WaddingtonUk 3,3332,071
Waco, TxUsa 10,9946,832
Wake IslandUsa 12,2717,625
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5056,528
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,0866,268
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,8346,111
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5916,582
Walnut, IlUsa 9,7046,030
Warren, OhUsa 9,2385,740
Warren, PaUsa 9,0395,617
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,0056,217
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,1315,674
Washington, IaUsa 9,8996,151
Washington, InUsa 9,7646,067
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,3486,430
Watertown, NyUsa 8,7095,412
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8276,107
Watertown, WiUsa 9,5675,945
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,3935,837
Waverly, OhUsa 9,5135,911
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,0506,245
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,4436,490
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,1416,301
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,9306,792
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,5736,570
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,3105,786
West Chester, PaUsa 8,9825,581
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,2196,350
West Point, GaUsa 10,0986,275
West Point, NyUsa 8,7805,456
White Hall, IlUsa 9,9466,180
Whitestown, InUsa 9,6255,981
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,8656,751
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,4866,516
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4106,469
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,8735,514
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,2575,753
Williamson, WvUsa 9,5225,917
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,9565,566
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8466,119
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,9825,581
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,9785,579
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,5135,912
Windsor, IlUsa 9,8866,143
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,4765,888
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,7876,082
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0976,896
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5085,908
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,7496,058
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3997,084
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,6766,013
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,2275,734
Wooster, OhUsa 9,3115,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -