Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2302,007
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6911,672
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6881,670
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2811,418
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2187,592
AzulArgentina 12,4457,734
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3878,319
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7237,285
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,4317,725
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3077,648
AmberleyAustralia 14,3068,890
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,346837
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,474916
AimoresBrazil 9,8646,129
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1595,692
AltamiraBrazil 9,7756,074
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5196,537
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3696,444
ApodiBrazil 8,6425,370
AracajuBrazil 8,9375,553
AracuaiBrazil 9,7706,071
AragarcasBrazil 10,5866,578
AraxaBrazil 10,3626,439
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7685,448
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3946,459
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3566,435
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5285,299
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,1684,454
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2663,894
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9855,583
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2445,744
AbecheChad 2,6201,628
AntofagastaChile 12,6457,858
AricaChile 12,3517,675
AltaiChina 4,7202,933
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8297,351
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7577,306
AraucaColombia 10,8016,712
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,9696,195
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,8856,143
AzuaDominican Republic 10,0456,242
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 484301
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 538335
AswanEgypt 1,192741
AsyutEgypt 872542
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9507,426
AsmaraEritrea 2,2361,389
AssabEritrea 2,5941,612
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9181,813
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,2541,400
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,13410,647
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,2775,765
AccraGhana 4,6972,919
AlexandroupolisGreece 928576
AthensGreece 913567
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 900559
AasiaatGreenland 6,2853,906
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6603,517
AputiteqGreenland 5,4443,383
AkureyriIceland 4,7842,973
AgraIndia 4,3372,695
AhmedabadIndia 4,0372,509
AkolaIndia 4,5612,834
AllahabadIndia 4,7512,952
AmritsarIndia 3,8812,412
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7116,656
AbadanIran 1,503934
ArakIran 1,537955
AlbengaItaly 2,3681,472
AlgheroItaly 2,2681,409
AmendolaItaly 1,6921,051
AnconaItaly 1,9471,210
ArezzoItaly 2,0651,283
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0113,114
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9583,081
AbashiriJapan 8,8475,498
AburatsuJapan 8,7515,438
AikawaJapan 8,8505,500
AjiroJapan 9,1105,661
AkitaJapan 8,8685,510
AkuneJapan 8,6285,362
AomoriJapan 8,8395,493
AsahikawaJapan 8,7455,434
AsosanJapan 8,6445,371
AmmanJordan 407253
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8662,402
AinaziLatvia 2,6581,652
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,7003,542
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8043,607
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,1403,816
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,5043,421
AtarMauritania 4,7622,959
AgalegaMauritius 5,5933,475
AcapulcoMexico 12,4287,723
AayanbulagMongolia 5,4803,405
AltaiMongolia 5,3503,325
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8453,632
AgadirMorocco 3,9932,481
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,9371,825
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,16810,047
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,47210,236
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,67010,359
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,59710,313
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,35910,166
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,58210,304
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,57710,301
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,57710,301
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,57710,301
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,57710,301
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,57710,301
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7617,308
AgadezNiger 3,1721,971
AsuncionParaguay 11,6287,225
ArequipaPeru 12,3477,672
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7365,428
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,07111,229
AradRomania 1,6131,002
AjanRussia 7,6914,779
AldanRussia 6,9024,289
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,1311,324
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2802,660
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2555,130
AnadyrRussia 8,5325,302
ArkhangelskRussia 3,3542,084
ArmavirRussia 1,336830
AstrakhanRussia 1,8001,119
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,61210,323
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6682,279
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1231,941
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0071,869
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1841,979
Abu HamedSudan 1,6851,047
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,4431,518
AqiqSudan 1,8991,180
ArbaatSudan 1,6961,054
AromaSudan 2,1191,317
AtbaraSudan 1,8911,175
Abu KamalSyria 722449
AleppoSyria 413256
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2824,525
AtakpameTogo 4,4392,758
AdanaTurkey 327203
AfyonTurkey 504313
AnkaraTurkey 586364
AntalyaTurkey 319198
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,2711,411
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,6282,254
AberporthUk 3,5462,203
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,5222,189
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,088676
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,310814
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3741,475
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,3581,466
ArtigasUruguay 11,8317,352
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,2846,391
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8566,125
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6456,615
Abilene, TxUsa 11,0696,879
Ada, MnUsa 9,6545,999
Adrian, MiUsa 9,3505,810
Aiken, ScUsa 9,8186,101
Akron, OhUsa 9,2715,761
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,9426,800
Albany, GaUsa 10,1066,280
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,6515,376
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7556,062
Albion, NeUsa 10,1386,300
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,2036,961
Aledo, IlUsa 9,8426,116
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9636,191
Algona, IaUsa 9,8436,116
Alice, TxUsa 11,3527,054
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,8995,530
Alliance, NeUsa 10,3706,444
Alma, MiUsa 9,3355,801
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0955,652
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4767,131
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,9326,793
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6475,373
Amite, LaUsa 10,6456,615
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3555,813
Anderson, InUsa 9,6255,981
Anderson, ScUsa 9,8126,097
Angelica, NyUsa 8,9755,577
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,3505,810
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9316,171
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,3506,432
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,3376,424
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,7496,058
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3555,813
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7346,670
Atchison, KsUsa 10,1946,334
Athens, GaUsa 9,9126,159
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,0096,220
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,9225,544
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5485,933
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2056,341
Augusta, GaUsa 9,8636,129
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2846,391
Aurora, IlUsa 9,5895,958
Austin, TxUsa 11,1366,920
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,8471,769
AndizanUzbekistan 3,4912,169
AcariguaVenezuela 10,5046,527
AdenYemen 2,7131,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -