Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2842,041
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,4082,118
JuninArgentina 12,4187,717
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8486,741
JacobinaBrazil 9,2495,748
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5815,332
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4855,273
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1756,323
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2076,342
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6706,009
JiuquanChina 5,6933,538
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7617,308
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,9906,208
JimaniDominican Republic 10,1456,304
JoensuuFinland 3,1211,939
JokioinenFinland 2,9851,855
JyvskylFinland 3,1251,942
JakobshavnGreenland 6,2073,857
JulianehbGreenland 6,1243,805
JagdalpurIndia 5,1043,172
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,9405,555
JerusalemIsrael 373232
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7047,273
JosNigeria 3,6912,294
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7152,930
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7092,926
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,4162,122
JhelumPakistan 3,7382,323
JiwaniPakistan 2,9601,839
JuliacaPeru 12,1677,561
JakutskRussia 6,9794,337
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,6461,023
JenisejskRussia 5,0193,119
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9465,559
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5505,313
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9584,323
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,564972
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,1941,363
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,7834,215
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5122,182
JubaSudan 3,3192,062
JokkmokkSweden 3,6512,269
JönköpingSweden 2,9281,819
Jonkoping ASweden 2,9281,820
JendoubaTunisia 2,1951,364
JerbaTunisia 2,0441,270
JerseyUk 3,2902,044
JaltaUkraine 1,094680
Jackson, MsUsa 10,4886,518
Jackson, TnUsa 10,1446,303
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,0586,250
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,8656,130
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,1525,687
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,6045,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -