Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,0341,886
TiranaAlbania 1,374854
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,9841,854
TebessaAlgeria 2,2641,407
TimimounAlgeria 3,1341,947
TindoufAlgeria 3,9652,464
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4871,546
TrelewArgentina 13,1698,183
TucumanArgentina 12,3677,685
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2257,597
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2247,596
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4237,720
TibooburraAustralia 13,4368,349
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3448,292
TshaneBotswana 6,6324,121
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8516,121
TarauacaBrazil 11,7827,322
TauaBrazil 8,8975,529
TefeBrazil 10,9276,790
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7906,084
TeresinaBrazil 9,0505,623
TiriosBrazil 9,7746,074
TorresBrazil 11,2166,970
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1615,693
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8476,740
TriunfoBrazil 8,8215,481
TucuruiBrazil 9,5835,955
TuriacuBrazil 9,0635,632
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6484,753
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9476,181
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3885,834
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2205,729
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,0085,598
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9325,550
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1585,691
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7135,414
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4686,505
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9485,560
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9595,567
Trenton, OnCanada 8,7985,467
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7525,439
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,5624,699
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5638,428
TaiyuanChina 6,9234,302
TaoyuanChina 8,3025,159
TengchongChina 6,2913,909
TønderDenmark 2,9201,815
TylstrupDenmark 3,0411,890
TystofteDenmark 2,8291,758
TamayoDominican Republic 10,0866,268
TahrirEgypt 499310
TantaEgypt 473294
TallinEstonia 2,8161,750
TartuEstonia 2,6671,657
TampereFinland 3,0501,895
TurkuFinland 2,9751,849
ToulonFrance 2,5131,561
ToulouseFrance 2,8841,792
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,75711,035
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,73111,640
TchibanGabon 4,7652,961
TbilisiGeorgia 1,298807
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,7191,689
TamaleGhana 4,4452,762
ThessalonikiGreece 1,098682
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,006625
TimehriGuyana 9,7146,036
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7087,275
TelaHonduras 11,6037,210
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3323,313
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3323,313
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,0556,248
TabrizIran 1,244773
TeheranIran 1,6631,033
Tel AvivIsrael 345214
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,529950
TarvisioItaly 2,0941,301
TermoliItaly 1,7661,098
TorinoItaly 2,4331,512
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,4451,519
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8721,163
TrevicoItaly 1,7111,063
TrevisoItaly 2,1401,330
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0351,264
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,4391,516
TabouIvory Coast 5,3463,322
TadotsuJapan 8,7635,445
TakadaJapan 8,9125,538
TakamatsuJapan 8,7835,458
TakayamaJapan 8,9025,532
TanegashimaJapan 8,7715,450
TatenoJapan 9,1165,665
TateyamaJapan 9,1695,698
TokushimaJapan 8,8385,492
TokyoJapan 9,1155,664
TomakomaiJapan 8,7705,449
TottoriJapan 8,7235,421
ToyamaJapan 8,8625,507
ToyookaJapan 8,7635,446
TsuJapan 8,9415,556
TsurugaJapan 8,8485,498
TsuyamaJapan 8,7335,427
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9801,852
TripoliLebanon 255158
TobrukLibya 904562
TripoliLibya 1,8511,150
TelsiaiLithuania 2,5081,558
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,1213,804
TolanaroMadagascar 6,8004,226
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,5554,073
ThyoloMalawi 5,6573,515
TawauMalaysia 9,2675,759
TessalitMali 3,5282,192
TimbuktuMali 4,0922,543
TombMali 4,0942,544
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7252,936
TacubayaMexico 12,1657,559
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8387,356
TarialanMongolia 5,7103,548
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4533,389
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7183,553
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0893,784
TangierMorocco 3,5162,185
TarfayaMorocco 4,3992,734
TazaMorocco 3,3772,098
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,3833,966
TaungooMyanmar 6,4313,996
ThandweMyanmar 6,2623,891
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2699,488
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,26810,109
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,67510,362
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,15210,037
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,66110,353
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,64210,342
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,71310,386
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,71410,386
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,0369,965
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,67010,359
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,61610,325
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,63010,334
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,77110,422
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,58910,308
TemukaNew Zealand 16,31910,141
TimaruNew Zealand 16,31510,138
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,35010,160
TahouaNiger 3,5422,201
TillaberyNiger 3,8972,422
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1515,065
TromsoNorway 3,9862,477
TrondheimNorway 3,5512,207
ThumraitOman 2,8101,746
TacnaPeru 12,3287,661
TarapotoPeru 12,1897,575
TrujilloPeru 12,5387,791
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,4805,891
TorunPoland 2,3371,452
TimisoaraRomania 1,584984
TambovRussia 2,1191,317
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,8511,772
TaraRussia 3,9512,455
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4802,784
TermezRussia 3,0811,915
TernejRussia 8,2925,153
TobolskRussia 3,6792,286
TomskRussia 4,5592,833
Tot’MaRussia 2,9001,802
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5052,178
TuapseRussia 1,168726
TuraRussia 5,4913,412
TurukhanskRussia 4,9543,079
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,6411,020
TortosaSpain 2,9231,817
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6923,537
TokerSudan 1,8661,159
TartousSyria 261162
TaipeiTaiwan 8,3295,175
TaboraTanzania 4,4222,748
TakThailand 6,7894,219
TrangThailand 7,3974,596
TabligboTogo 4,4932,792
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,2525,749
TunisTunisia 2,0661,284
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,8581,155
TireeUk 3,8532,394
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,4742,159
TernopilUkraine 1,7571,092
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8217,346
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,0916,271
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2275,734
Talladega, AlUsa 10,1656,317
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,2446,366
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,3046,403
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,3725,824
Taunton, MaUsa 8,5255,297
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2056,341
Temple, TxUsa 11,0466,864
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,7416,674
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,3776,448
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,3665,820
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8726,135
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,3685,821
Tooele, UtUsa 10,9306,792
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2646,378
Towanda, PaUsa 8,8905,524
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,8906,767
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,8965,528
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,6787,257
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,5236,539
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,2536,372
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3885,834
TashkentUzbekistan 3,2372,012
TumeremoVenezuela 9,9536,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -