Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,185736
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,432890
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,405873
YaoundeCameroon 4,0862,539
YokoCameroon 3,8732,407
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,0665,012
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8285,486
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5175,914
YanjiChina 7,9384,932
YichangChina 7,1454,440
YinchuanChina 6,3703,958
YiningChina 4,2182,621
YariguiesColombia 11,0756,882
YamasaDominican Republic 9,9616,190
YasicaDominican Republic 9,9526,184
YazdIran 1,9951,240
YakushimaJapan 8,7665,448
YamagataJapan 8,9835,582
YamaguchiJapan 8,5955,341
YokkaichiJapan 8,9325,551
YokohamaJapan 9,1235,669
YonagoJapan 8,6595,381
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4905,276
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7536,682
YeMyanmar 6,7674,205
YolaNigeria 3,5202,187
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2745,141
YurimaguasPeru 12,1287,536
YekaterinburgRussia 3,2171,999
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5495,313
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,3201,442
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6016,588
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,5195,915
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4346,484
York, PaUsa 9,0485,623
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,1975,715
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8017,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -