Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2917,638
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0277,474
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6167,839
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7568,548
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0197,469
RosarioArgentina 12,3217,656
RichmondAustralia 14,3818,936
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9008,638
RecifeBrazil 8,5555,316
RemansoBrazil 9,2885,771
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6227,222
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2686,381
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0206,848
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5986,586
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8366,112
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1585,691
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6776,014
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6816,016
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2784,523
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0846,266
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1835,085
RuoqiangChina 4,8543,016
Rafael NunezColombia 10,9936,831
RandersDenmark 2,9801,852
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,0986,275
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9086,157
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,36110,167
RumipambaEcuador 12,0377,480
Ras ElnakbEgypt 590367
Ras NsranyEgypt 757470
Ras-SedrEgypt 568353
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2825,768
RostockGermany 2,7111,685
RhodesGreece 487303
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7262,937
ReykhólarIceland 4,9563,080
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9043,047
RamsarIran 1,607999
RashtIran 1,518943
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,6632,276
RadicofaniItaly 2,0491,273
Resia PassItaly 2,3101,435
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0321,263
RivoltoItaly 2,0991,304
Rolle PassItaly 2,2011,368
RomeItaly 1,9591,217
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9741,227
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0621,281
RumoiJapan 8,6855,397
RigaLatvia 2,5661,594
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,4251,507
RodriguesMauritius 6,8454,254
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5193,430
RabatMorocco 3,6292,255
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,5244,054
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,0153,738
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,51010,260
RangioraNew Zealand 16,42710,208
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,37110,173
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,55810,289
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,74410,405
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,72810,395
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,16010,042
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,63710,339
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,90110,503
RivasNicaragua 11,7927,328
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,4812,163
RebolyRussia 3,2452,016
Rostov On DonRussia 1,508937
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,7241,071
RagaSudan 3,0101,871
RashadSudan 2,5451,582
RenkSudan 2,5501,585
RumbekSudan 3,1191,938
RanongThailand 7,1524,444
Roi EtThailand 7,2504,505
RizeTurkey 964599
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,7131,686
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,375855
RomnyUkraine 1,7891,112
RovnoUkraine 1,8541,152
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4141,500
RochaUruguay 11,8887,387
Racine, WiUsa 9,5195,915
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,4615,879
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,2056,341
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,2056,341
Reading, PaUsa 8,9545,564
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3177,032
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,3586,436
Redding, CaUsa 11,2827,011
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7657,311
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,3077,026
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,6085,970
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,2455,745
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,2455,745
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,4375,864
Rochester, MnUsa 9,6866,019
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,8765,515
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9486,182
Rockford, IlUsa 9,6365,988
Rockville, InUsa 9,6866,019
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9806,202
Rome, GaUsa 10,0226,228
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4355,863
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0416,861
Roswell, NmUsa 11,2576,995
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,0505,624
Rushville, IlUsa 9,9236,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -