Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,7141,686
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,1921,362
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,419882
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2045,720
ZhengzhouChina 7,1454,440
ZhijiangChina 7,1704,456
ZagrebCroatia 1,8971,179
ZugspitzeGermany 2,3151,439
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,141709
ZahedanIran 2,6781,664
ZanjanIran 1,411877
ZacatecasMexico 12,0927,514
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,6124,109
ZinderNiger 3,3512,082
ZhobPakistan 3,3992,112
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,4825,892
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4845,893
ZamoscPoland 1,9491,211
Zielona GoraPoland 2,3711,473
ZigalovoRussia 5,8243,619
ZiganskRussia 6,5174,050
ZyryankaRussia 7,6564,757
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,0541,898
ZurichSwitzerland 2,4741,537
ZanzibarTanzania 4,5942,855
ZonguldakTurkey 760472
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,468912
ZitomirUkraine 1,7641,096
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,561970
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6691,037
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,2837,011
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,7066,031
ZambeziZambia 5,4633,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -