Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5501,584
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7131,686
DavisAntarctica 12,0637,496
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9577,430
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5017,147
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4955,279
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1348,783
DhakaBangladesh 5,6393,504
D’UccleBelgium 2,9181,813
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9936,210
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8666,752
DouradosBrazil 11,2046,963
DoualaCameroon 4,1722,593
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1634,451
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4335,862
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6445,993
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5435,930
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,1984,473
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,9874,342
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1715,077
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2115,724
DuianChina 5,7773,590
DubrovnikCroatia 1,567974
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,7681,720
DajabonDominican Republic 10,0476,243
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1146,285
DabaaEgypt 590367
DakhlaEgypt 1,093679
DijonFrance 2,7101,684
DresdenGermany 2,3951,488
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3253,309
DebrecenHungary 1,7121,064
DalatangiIceland 4,5742,842
DaltonganjIndia 5,0313,126
DarbhangaIndia 5,0993,169
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8573,640
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8663,645
DumkaIndia 5,3113,300
DwarkaIndia 3,7542,333
DezfulIran 1,450901
DublinIreland 3,6982,298
DecimomannuItaly 2,1921,362
DobbiacoItaly 2,1961,364
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9613,083
Deir-AllaJordan 364226
DagorettiKenya 4,0202,498
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,4131,499
DedzaMalawi 5,4503,387
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0463,757
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5754,086
DaweiMyanmar 6,8664,267
De BiltNetherlands 2,9371,825
De KooyNetherlands 3,0071,869
Den HelderNetherlands 3,0111,871
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,72310,392
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,39010,185
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,48410,243
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,22610,083
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,24910,097
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,3012,051
DalbandinPakistan 3,0211,877
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5172,185
DirPakistan 3,5162,185
DroshPakistan 3,5032,177
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,7605,443
DohaQatar 2,0661,284
DorohoiRomania 1,577980
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0353,129
DudinkaRussia 5,0123,114
DzardzanRussia 6,4844,029
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,8861,172
DakarSenegal 5,4983,417
DaruSierra Leone 5,3643,334
DurbanSouth Africa 7,1924,469
DamazinSudan 2,5501,585
DongolaSudan 1,7441,084
DamascusSyria 350218
Damascus (Intl)Syria 350218
Deir EzzorSyria 652405
DusanbeTajikistan 3,1951,985
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,6652,899
DjerbaTunisia 2,0471,272
DiyarbakirTurkey 734456
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,7252,314
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,6152,247
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,556967
DonetskUkraine 1,539956
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3831,481
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,9136,160
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,3235,793
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,8666,752
Danville, IlUsa 9,7466,056
Darlington, ScUsa 9,6395,990
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4206,475
David City, NeUsa 10,1576,312
Dayton, OhUsa 9,5185,915
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5516,556
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3206,413
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5137,155
Decatur, IlUsa 9,8066,094
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4097,090
Delaware, OhUsa 9,4385,865
Delphine, InUsa 9,6085,970
Denton, MdUsa 9,0505,624
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6786,635
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9476,181
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1086,903
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6145,974
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,2925,774
Dickson, TnUsa 10,0176,225
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5176,535
Dixon, IlUsa 9,7046,030
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6136,595
Dover, DeUsa 9,0505,624
Dover, TnUsa 10,0626,252
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0076,840
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,7116,035
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4295,860
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,9656,193
Durham, NhUsa 8,4495,250
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8533,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -