Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8511,772
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4141,500
EsquelArgentina 13,6058,454
EzeizaArgentina 12,2417,606
East SaleAustralia 14,2318,843
Esperance (po)Australia 11,9697,438
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9707,438
EssendonAustralia 14,0328,719
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3036,402
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5137,154
EspinosaBrazil 9,7066,032
Earlton, OnCanada 8,6935,402
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,7136,036
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6756,012
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6866,019
Edson, AbCanada 9,7706,071
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2786,387
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5765,329
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7246,043
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1176,287
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7374,186
ErlianChina 6,6234,115
El CaranoColombia 11,4117,091
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,6721,660
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,0916,271
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,8786,138
El ArishEgypt 408254
El TorEgypt 722449
ErfurtGermany 2,5351,575
EssenGermany 2,7911,735
EsfahanIran 1,7441,083
EilatIsrael 599372
EsashiJapan 8,7265,422
EldoretKenya 3,8062,365
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6883,534
EssaouiraMorocco 3,9742,470
EeldeNetherlands 2,9171,813
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,77010,421
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,40210,193
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8077,337
EnuguNigeria 4,0822,537
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6007,209
EvoraPortugal 3,6482,267
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7654,825
EkimcanRussia 7,5934,718
Elat’MaRussia 2,3521,462
ElistaRussia 1,596992
ErbogacenRussia 5,8973,664
EssejRussia 5,6173,491
Ed DueimSudan 2,3011,430
El FasherSudan 2,4671,533
El GeneinaSudan 2,5861,607
El ObeidSudan 2,4091,497
El ShowakSudan 2,2721,412
En NahudSudan 2,4881,546
EdirneTurkey 960596
ErzincanTurkey 800497
ErzurumTurkey 927576
EskisehirTurkey 608378
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,9031,182
EntebbeUganda 3,8522,393
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,6342,258
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,5912,231
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1495,685
Eastman, GaUsa 10,0366,237
Eastport, MeUsa 8,0645,011
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,0976,274
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,4316,482
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,4937,142
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,3165,789
Elko, NvUsa 11,0346,856
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,3996,462
Elmira, NyUsa 8,8935,526
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1526,930
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,4455,248
Erie, PaUsa 9,1085,660
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,2906,394
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9306,792
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,3816,451
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3047,024
Eureka, SdUsa 9,8836,142
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,8046,714
Evansville, InUsa 9,8716,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -