Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limassol

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limassol. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limassol with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,8701,784
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,0771,912
MilianaAlgeria 2,7831,729
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9703,710
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7359,156
Malarg EArgentina 13,1738,186
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3538,298
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3327,663
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4227,719
MendozaArgentina 12,9908,072
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9828,067
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9177,406
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6688,494
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3469,536
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0386,859
MeekatharraAustralia 11,2737,005
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0248,714
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0408,725
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6588,487
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6918,508
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7617,930
MuharraqBahrain 1,9261,197
MinskBelarus 2,1811,355
MogilevBelarus 2,1551,339
MaunBotswana 6,1633,830
MacapaBrazil 9,4655,882
MacauBrazil 8,5045,284
MaceioBrazil 8,7355,428
MachadoBrazil 10,4136,471
ManausBrazil 10,4856,515
MarabaBrazil 9,6365,988
MaringaBrazil 11,0326,856
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8716,134
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7096,033
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0975,653
MonteiroBrazil 8,7305,425
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9136,160
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6565,379
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3175,789
MamfeCameroon 4,0402,510
MarouaCameroon 3,3002,051
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,5064,664
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,5555,316
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0236,228
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0405,618
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1866,330
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9446,180
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3866,454
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8424,873
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9274,926
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4455,248
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4695,263
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7256,043
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,4785,268
Morden, MbCanada 9,5155,913
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,8485,498
MoundouChad 3,3802,101
MatecanaColombia 11,3947,080
MoroniComoros 5,2693,274
MosnovCzech Republic 2,0651,283
MarstalDenmark 2,8351,762
Melville HallDominica 9,4175,852
MichesDominican Republic 9,8666,131
MocaDominican Republic 9,9636,191
MoncionDominican Republic 10,0136,222
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,0236,229
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,9416,177
MilagroEcuador 12,1997,581
Mersa MatruhEgypt 658409
MinyaEgypt 766476
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2542,643
MassawaEritrea 2,2151,376
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,1572,583
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,9831,854
MarseilleFrance 2,5761,601
MontpellierFrance 2,6781,664
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5095,909
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,28211,360
MakokouGabon 4,3332,693
MayumbaGabon 4,8403,007
MitzicGabon 4,3802,722
MkamboGabon 4,2362,632
MoandaGabon 4,5192,808
MouilaGabon 4,6682,901
MagdeburgGermany 2,5801,604
MunichGermany 2,3161,439
MünsterGermany 2,7871,732
MethoniGreece 1,050652
MilosGreece 807502
MitiliniGreece 751467
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 757470
MacentaGuinea 5,2123,239
MamouGuinea 5,3023,295
Midway IslandHawaii 12,3267,660
MiskolcHungary 1,8061,122
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8483,013
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3922,729
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,2862,663
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1923,226
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,0776,262
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0696,879
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,5674,702
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1257,535
MashhadIran 2,4081,496
Malin HeadIreland 3,8352,383
M. CalamitaItaly 2,1501,336
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,557968
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6091,000
MilanItaly 2,3361,452
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,3841,481
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,0781,291
ManIvory Coast 5,1323,189
MaebashiJapan 9,0165,603
MaizuruJapan 8,8065,472
MakurazakiJapan 8,6835,396
MatsueJapan 8,6375,367
MatsumotoJapan 8,9485,561
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7165,416
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0975,653
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9766,821
MishimaJapan 9,0935,650
MitoJapan 9,1185,666
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2035,719
MiyakoJapan 8,9995,592
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6645,384
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7165,416
MiyazakiJapan 8,7295,424
MombetsuJapan 8,7665,447
MoriokaJapan 8,9415,556
MuroranJapan 8,7525,439
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8605,506
MutsuJapan 8,8385,492
Ma’AnJordan 565351
MafraqJordan 394245
MombasaKenya 4,3582,708
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,0283,125
MaseruLesotho 7,1404,437
MonroviaLiberia 5,4493,386
MisratahLibya 1,6861,048
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,7733,587
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,9783,715
MananjaryMadagascar 6,4223,991
MorondavaMadagascar 6,2273,870
MakhangaMalawi 5,6983,541
MangochiMalawi 5,4673,397
MwmosaMalawi 5,6513,512
MzimbaMalawi 5,1783,218
MzuzuMalawi 5,1313,188
MalaccaMalaysia 7,9724,954
MersingMalaysia 8,1035,035
MiriMalaysia 8,9065,535
MaleMaldives 5,3713,337
MenakaMali 3,7142,308
MoptiMali 4,3352,694
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6398,475
MazatlanMexico 12,2847,633
MeridaMexico 11,3647,061
Mexico CityMexico 12,1657,559
MonterreyMexico 11,6987,269
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,2737,626
MaantyMongolia 6,1613,829
MandalgoviMongolia 6,1203,803
MatadMongolia 6,7504,195
MurenMongolia 5,5793,467
MarrakechMorocco 3,8122,369
MeknesMorocco 3,5222,188
MideltMorocco 3,4812,163
MaputoMozambique 6,7394,187
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,5783,466
MandalayMyanmar 6,2333,873
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,2693,896
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,0004,350
MindatMyanmar 6,0683,771
MonywaMyanmar 6,1393,815
MyeikMyanmar 7,0004,350
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,1813,841
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,8361,762
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,20810,072
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,55210,286
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,62610,332
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,0529,975
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,76710,419
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,58610,307
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,48510,244
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,46910,234
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,22710,084
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,43810,215
ManaguaNicaragua 11,7787,319
MasatepeNicaragua 11,7817,321
MagariaNiger 3,4222,126
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1891,982
MaradiNiger 3,5152,185
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2412,014
MakurdiNigeria 3,9042,426
MinnaNigeria 3,8752,408
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1635,073
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,7312,319
MajisOman 2,5411,579
MasirahOman 2,9711,846
Muscat  Oman 2,7351,700
MultanPakistan 3,6162,247
MurreePakistan 3,6822,288
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4137,714
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6967,268
MoyobambaPeru 12,2147,590
MactanPhilippines 9,4425,868
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,9085,536
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6552,272
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,2612,648
MagadanRussia 8,0905,027
MahackalaRussia 1,554965
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3402,697
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3422,698
MarkovoRussia 8,3615,195
MinusinskRussia 4,9623,083
MogocaRussia 6,7684,206
MoscowRussia 2,3781,478
MurmanskRussia 3,8112,368
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,297806
MatamSenegal 5,0623,146
MogadishuSomalia 3,8482,391
MadridSpain 3,2642,028
Madrid (b)Spain 3,2742,035
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6021,617
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3752,097
MelillaSpain 3,2612,027
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0381,888
MalakalSudan 2,7981,739
MbabaneSwaziland 6,7884,218
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,5471,583
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,5484,069
Mae SariangThailand 6,6064,105
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,7454,191
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,3184,548
MalatyaTurkey 614382
MersinTurkey 276172
MuglaTurkey 506314
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,4522,145
ManstonUk 3,1351,948
MeloUruguay 11,7557,305
MercedesUruguay 12,1187,530
MontevideoUruguay 12,0577,492
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,0296,232
Madison, FlUsa 10,1116,283
Madison, InUsa 9,6395,990
Madison, NeUsa 10,0866,268
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,5755,950
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,3456,429
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,4055,844
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,0806,264
Marengo, IlUsa 9,6475,995
Marion, InUsa 9,5485,933
Marion, NcUsa 9,6706,009
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,2085,722
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7416,675
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,1855,708
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,1315,674
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,3915,836
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1386,921
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,9296,170
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,9436,179
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,4366,485
Medford, WiUsa 9,4705,885
Mellette, SdUsa 9,9246,167
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,2646,378
Mena, ArUsa 10,5136,533
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,4006,463
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9446,801
Mexico, MoUsa 10,0636,253
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,3086,405
Midland, TxUsa 11,2536,993
Milan, MnUsa 9,7776,076
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7906,084
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,1026,277
Milford, DeUsa 8,9825,582
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,9616,190
Millen, GaUsa 9,9036,154
Millport, OhUsa 9,2385,740
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,5065,286
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,5085,908
Minden, NeUsa 10,2776,386
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6445,993
Minonk, IlUsa 9,7366,050
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3656,441
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,4986,523
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,7786,076
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,8426,116
Monroe, NcUsa 9,6485,996
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7776,076
Montgomery AlUsa 10,2476,367
Montrose, CoUsa 10,9896,829
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,9145,539
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,3975,840
Morganton, NcUsa 9,6706,009
Moro, OrUsa 10,7766,697
Morris, MnUsa 9,6926,022
Morrison, IlUsa 9,7176,038
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,5295,922
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,2155,726
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,8756,137
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,2595,753
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,3885,213
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,9656,193
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,9716,196
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,3955,838
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,5316,544
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,2366,361
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,6576,622
MaracayVenezuela 10,3186,412
MaturinVenezuela 9,9536,185
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,6366,610
MeridaVenezuela 10,7396,673
MagoyeZambia 5,6653,520
MansaZambia 5,1103,175
MbalaZambia 4,8443,010
MfuweZambia 5,3333,314
MisamfuZambia 4,9833,097
MonguZambia 5,6503,511
MpikaZambia 5,1833,221
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,3753,340
Mt MakuluZambia 5,6093,485
MumbwaZambia 5,5663,459
MwinilungaZambia 5,2423,258
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,0923,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -